53,617
edits
(→Quotes) |
m (Sw/Sh does have the quote https://twitter.com/SnorlaxMonster/status/1196790110013911040) |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| You scurry back home, protecting your exhausted Pokémon from any further harm... | | You scurry back home, protecting your exhausted Pokémon from any further harm... | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | |||
| You hurried to the Pokémon Center with your tired Pokémon... | | You hurried to the Pokémon Center with your tired Pokémon... | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | You | | You hurried home with your tired Pokémon... | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | You scurry back to the Pokémon Center, protecting your exhausted Pokémon from any further harm... | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | You scurry back home, protecting your exhausted Pokémon from any further harm... | |||
|} | |} | ||