169
edits
(→Names) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| From 穴あき ''anaaki'' (hollow; perforated) and 竹輪 ''{{wp|chikuwa}}'' (a variety of {{wp|surimi}} with a cylindrical shape and a hollow interior). Possibly a reference to ''{{wp|Naruto Uzumaki}}'', who is named after {{wp|Narutomaki|another variety}} of surimi which featured a spiral (渦巻 ''uzumaki'') pattern. Incidentally, chikuwa is also the favorite treat of Shishimaru, the ninja dog in Ninja Hattori-kun. | | From 穴あき ''anaaki'' (hollow; perforated) and 竹輪 ''{{wp|chikuwa}}'' (a variety of {{wp|surimi}} with a cylindrical shape and a hollow interior). Possibly a reference to ''{{wp|Naruto Uzumaki}}'', who is named after {{wp|Narutomaki|another variety}} of surimi which featured a spiral (渦巻 ''uzumaki'') pattern. Incidentally, chikuwa is also the favorite treat of Shishimaru, the ninja dog in Ninja Hattori-kun. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Charlie Charma | | Charlie Charma | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Tobi Tobimaru | | Tobi Tobimaru | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Charles Charma | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits