53,604
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|opening=It's Always You and Me | |opening=It's Always You and Me | ||
|numeps=45 | |numeps=45 | ||
|region=Unova | |region=Unova | ||
|region2=Decolore Islands | |region2=Decolore Islands | ||
Line 20: | Line 15: | ||
|next=Pokémon the Series: XY | |next=Pokémon the Series: XY | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Season 16 logo.png|thumb|250px|right|'''Adventures in Unova''' logo, in use from ''[[BW098|Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!]]'' to ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'']] | [[File:Season 16 logo.png|thumb|250px|right|'''Adventures in Unova''' logo, in use from ''[[BW098|Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!]]'' to ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'']] | ||
'''Pokémon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond''', known as '''Pokémon BW: Adventures in Unova''' prior to ''[[BW123|Farewell, Unova! Setting Sail for New Adventures!]]'', is the sixteenth [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]], following the conclusion of the [[S15|fifteenth season]]. It is the third and final dubbed season of the {{series|Best Wishes}}, following {{Ash}} as he concludes his {{pkmn|journey}} in the [[Unova]] [[region]] and explores the [[Decolore Islands]] with {{ashfr}} {{an|Iris}} and {{an|Cilan}}. | '''Pokémon BW: Adventures in Unova and Beyond''', known as '''Pokémon BW: Adventures in Unova''' prior to ''[[BW123|Farewell, Unova! Setting Sail for New Adventures!]]'', is the sixteenth [[season]] of the [[dub]]bed version of the [[Pokémon anime]], following the conclusion of the [[S15|fifteenth season]]. It is the third and final dubbed season of the {{series|Best Wishes}}, following {{Ash}} as he concludes his {{pkmn|journey}} in the [[Unova]] [[region]] and explores the [[Decolore Islands]] with {{ashfr}} {{an|Iris}} and {{an|Cilan}}. | ||
Line 144: | Line 92: | ||
* [[Ash's Charizard]] ([[BW116]]) | * [[Ash's Charizard]] ([[BW116]]) | ||
* [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] ([[BW142]]) | * [[Jessie's Wobbuffet]] ([[BW142]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Unova2}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="color: #FFF" | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Unova2}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Unova2}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Unova2}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW098]] || ''Beauties Battling for Pride and Prestige!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW099]] || ''A Surface to Air Tag Battle Team!'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW100]] || ''A Village Homecoming!'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW101]] || ''Drayden Versus Iris: Past, Present, and Future!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW102]] || ''Team Eevee and the Pokémon Rescue Squad!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW103]] || ''Curtain Up, Unova League!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW104]] || ''Mission: Defeat Your Rival!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW105]] || ''Lost at the League!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW106]] || ''Strong Strategy Steals the Show!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW107]] || ''Cameron's Secret Weapon!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW108]] || ''A Unova League Evolution!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW109]] || ''New Places... Familiar Faces!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW110]] || ''The Name's N!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW111]] || ''There's a New Gym Leader in Town!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW112]] || ''Team Plasma's Pokémon Power Plot!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW113]] || ''The Light of Floccesy Ranch!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW114]] || ''Saving Braviary!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW115]] || ''The Pokémon Harbor Patrol!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW116]] || ''The Fires of a Red-Hot Reunion!'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW117]] || ''Team Plasma's Pokémon Manipulation!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW118]] || ''Secrets From Out of the Fog!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW119]] || ''Meowth, Colress and Team Rivalry!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW120]] || ''Ash and N: A Clash of Ideals!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW121]] || ''Team Plasma and the Awakening Ceremony!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW122]] || ''What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW123]] || ''Farewell, Unova! Setting Sail for New Adventures!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW124]] || ''Danger, Sweet as Honey!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW125]] || ''Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW126]] || ''Crowning the Scalchop King!'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW127]] || ''The Island of Illusions!'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW128]] || ''To Catch a Rotom!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW129]] || ''The Pirates of Decolore!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW130]] || ''Butterfree and Me!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW131]] || ''The Path That Leads to Goodbye!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW132]] || ''Searching for a Wish!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW133]] || ''Capacia Island UFO!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW134]] || ''The Journalist from Another Region!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW135]] || ''Mystery on a Deserted Island!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW136]] || ''A Pokémon of a Different Color!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW137]] || ''Celebrating the Hero's Comet!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW138]] || ''Go, Go Gogoat!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW139]] || ''Team Rocket's Shocking Recruit!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW140]] || ''Survival of the Striaton Gym!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW141]] || ''Best Wishes Until We Meet Again!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[BW142]] || ''The Dream Continues!'' || 45 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Unova2}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |