1,167
edits
Yuuki Asuna (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
|||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 立湧市 ''Lìyǒng Shì'' | | 立湧市 / 立涌市 ''Lìyǒng Shì'' | ||
| From 立涌 ''tachiwaki''. Literally means "Upright surge". | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 立湧市 ''Lahpyúng Síh'' | |||
| From 立涌 ''tachiwaki''. Literally means "Upright surge". | | From 立涌 ''tachiwaki''. Literally means "Upright surge". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" |
edits