1,064
edits
m (→Names) |
Laspandrea (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=missing | {{incomplete|needs=missing Korean name}} | ||
'''Marron Trail''' (Japanese: '''ブルーノトレイル''' ''Bruno Trail'') is the 23rd area in [[Pokémon Shuffle]], consisting of fifty stages. It follows [[Zaffiro Coast]] and is the final area available. Marron Trail first became playable on December 11, 2017, with stages through 670 ([[Xerneas_(Pokémon)|Shiny Xerneas]]). The final thirty stages became available on February 13, 2018, with stages through 700 ({{p|Kyogre|Primal Kyogre}}). | '''Marron Trail''' (Japanese: '''ブルーノトレイル''' ''Bruno Trail'') is the 23rd area in [[Pokémon Shuffle]], consisting of fifty stages. It follows [[Zaffiro Coast]] and is the final area available. Marron Trail first became playable on December 11, 2017, with stages through 670 ([[Xerneas_(Pokémon)|Shiny Xerneas]]). The final thirty stages became available on February 13, 2018, with stages through 700 ({{p|Kyogre|Primal Kyogre}}). | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Marron Trail | | Marron Trail | ||
| From ''marron'', French for brown | | From ''marron'', French for brown | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| French | | French | ||
| | | Chemin Brunus | ||
| | | From ''brunus'' (Latin for brown) and ''chemin'' (trail) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Bronzepfad | | Bronzepfad | ||
| From ''Bronze'' and ''Pfad'' (path) | | From ''Bronze'' and ''Pfad'' (path) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Sentiero bruno | ||
| | | From ''bruno'' (Italian for dark brown) and ''sentiero'' (Italian for trail) | ||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |- style="background: #FFF" | ||
| Korean | <!--| Korean | ||
| | | | ||
|--> | |--> |
edits