25,688
edits
No edit summary |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (yolo) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| [[File:A Crowning Achievement DVD.png|120px]] | | [[File:A Crowning Achievement DVD.png|120px]] | ||
| Two | | Two | ||
| ''[[EP254|Better Eight Than Never]]''<br>''[[EP255|Why? | | ''[[EP254|Better Eight Than Never]]''<br>''[[EP255|Why? Wynaut!]]''<br>''[[EP256|Just Add Water]]''<br>''[[EP257|Lapras of Luxury]]''<Br>''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]''<Br>''[[EP259|Entei at Your Own Risk]]''<Br>''[[EP260|A Crowning Achievement]]''<Br>''[[EP261|Here's Lookin' at You, Elekid]]''<Br>''[[EP262|You're a Star, Larvitar!]]''<Br>''[[EP263|Address Unown!]]''<Br>''[[EP264|Mother of All Battles]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Johto Photo Finish DVD.png|120px]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:Johto Photo Finish DVD.png|120px]] | ||
| Three | | Three | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[EP265|Pop Goes the Sneasel]]''<br>''[[EP266|A Claim to Flame!]]''<br>''[[EP267|Love, Pokémon Style]]''<br>''[[EP268|Tie One On!]]''<Br>''[[EP269|The Ties That Bind]]''<Br>''[[EP270|Can't Beat the Heat!]]''<Br>''[[EP271|Playing with Fire!]]''<Br>''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]''<Br>''[[EP273|Gotta Catch Ya Later!]]''<Br>''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[EP265|Pop Goes the Sneasel]]''<br>''[[EP266|A Claim to Flame!]]''<br>''[[EP267|Love, Pokémon Style]]''<br>''[[EP268|Tie One On!]]''<Br>''[[EP269|The Ties That Bind]]''<Br>''[[EP270|Can't Beat the Heat!]]''<Br>''[[EP271|Playing with Fire!]]''<Br>''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]''<Br>''[[EP273|Gotta Catch Ya Later!]]''<Br>''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | ||
|} | |||
==Pokémon - Master Quest: The Complete Collection== | |||
[[File:Master Quest Region 1 The Complete Collection.png|thumb|200px|right|Pokémon - Master Quest: The Complete Collection cover artwork]] | |||
Pokémon - Master Quest: The Complete Collection is a boxed set released on October 11, 2016. Its catalogue number is 3000068037. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemelight|Johto}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Johto}}; {{roundy|10px}}" | |||
! Disc number | |||
! Episodes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 1 | |||
| ''[[EP210|Around the Whirlpool]]''<br>''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]''<br>''[[EP212|Takin' It on the Chinchou]]''<br>''[[EP213|A Corsola Caper!]]''<Br>''[[EP214|Mantine Overboard!]]''<Br>''[[EP215|Octillery The Outcast]]''<Br>''[[EP216|Dueling Heroes]]''<Br>''[[EP217|The Perfect Match!]]''<Br>''[[EP218|Plant It Now... Diglett Later]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 2 | |||
| ''[[EP219|Hi Ho Silver... Away!]]''<Br>''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]''<br>''[[EP221|A Parent Trapped!]]''<br>''[[EP222|A Promise is a Promise]]''<br>''[[EP223|Throwing in the Noctowl]]''<br>''[[EP224|Nerves of Steelix!]]''<Br>''[[EP225|Bulbasaur... the Ambassador!]]''<Br>''[[EP226|Espeon, Not Included]]''<Br>''[[EP227|For Ho-Oh the Bells Toll]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| ''[[EP228|Extreme Pokémon!]]''<Br>''[[EP229|An EGG-sighting Adventure!]]''<Br>''[[EP230|Hatching a Plan]]''<Br>''[[EP231|Dues and Don'ts]]''<br>''[[EP232|Just Waiting On a Friend]]''<br>''[[EP233|A Tyrogue Full of Trouble]]''<br>''[[EP234|Xatu the Future]]''<br>''[[EP235|Talkin' 'Bout an Evolution]]''<Br>''[[EP236|Rage Of Innocence]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| ''[[EP237|As Cold as Pryce]]''<Br>''[[EP238|Nice Pryce, Baby!]]''<Br>''[[EP239|Whichever Way the Wind Blows]]''<Br>''[[EP240|Some Like it Hot]]''<Br>''[[EP241|Hocus Pokémon]]''<br>''[[EP242|As Clear as Crystal]]''<br>''[[EP243|Same Old Song and Dance]]''<br>''[[EP244|Enlighten Up!]]''<br>''[[EP245|Will the Real Oak Please Stand Up?]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| ''[[EP246|Wish Upon a Star Shape]]''<Br>''[[EP247|Outrageous Fortunes]]''<Br>''[[EP248|One Trick Phony!]]''<Br>''[[EP249|I Politoed Ya So!]]''<Br>''[[EP251|Beauty is Skin Deep]]''<Br>''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]''<Br>''[[EP253|Great Bowls of Fire!]]''<br>''[[EP254|Better Eight Than Never]]''<br>''[[EP255|Why? Wynaut!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| ''[[EP256|Just Add Water]]''<br>''[[EP257|Lapras of Luxury]]''<Br>''[[EP258|Hatch Me If You Can]]''<Br>''[[EP259|Entei at Your Own Risk]]''<Br>''[[EP260|A Crowning Achievement]]''<Br>''[[EP261|Here's Lookin' at You, Elekid]]''<Br>''[[EP262|You're a Star, Larvitar!]]''<Br>''[[EP263|Address Unown!]]''<Br>''[[EP264|Mother of All Battles]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ''[[EP265|Pop Goes the Sneasel]]''<br>''[[EP266|A Claim to Flame!]]''<br>''[[EP267|Love, Pokémon Style]]''<br>''[[EP268|Tie One On!]]''<Br>''[[EP269|The Ties That Bind]]''<Br>''[[EP270|Can't Beat the Heat!]]''<Br>''[[EP271|Playing with Fire!]]''<Br>''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]''<Br>''[[EP273|Gotta Catch Ya Later!]]''<Br>''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits