24,122
edits
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MoveInfobox | {{MoveInfobox | ||
|n= | |n=640 | ||
|name=Inferno Overdrive | |name=Inferno Overdrive | ||
|jname=ダイナミックフルフレイム | |jname=ダイナミックフルフレイム | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|mirrormove=yes | |mirrormove=yes | ||
|kingsrock=yes | |kingsrock=yes | ||
|sound=no | |sound=no--> | ||
|target= | |target=anyadjacent | ||
|footnotes= | |footnotes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
==Effect== | ==Effect== | ||
Inferno Overdrive | Inferno Overdrive inflicts damage. Its [[power]] and whether it is a [[special move|special]] or [[physical move]] depends on the move it is based on. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color}}; margin:auto" | |||
| | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" width="100%" style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{fire color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
! Base move | |||
! Power | |||
! Category | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Blast Burn}} | |||
| 200 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Blaze Kick}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Blue Flare}} | |||
| 195 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Burn Up}} | |||
| 195 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Ember}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Eruption}} | |||
| 200 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fiery Dance}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Blast}} | |||
| 185 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Fang}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Lash}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Pledge}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Punch}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flame Burst}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flame Charge}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flame Wheel}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| 175 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Fusion Flare}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Heat Crash}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Heat Wave}} | |||
| 175 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Incinerate}} | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Inferno}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Lava Plume}} | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Magma Storm}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Mystical Fire}} | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Overheat}} | |||
| 195 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Sacred Fire}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Searing Shot}} | |||
| 180 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Shell Trap}} | |||
| 200 | |||
| {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|V-create}} | |||
| 220 | |||
| {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Description== | |||
{{movedesc|Fire}} | |||
{{movedescentry|{{gameabbrev7|SM}}|The user breathes a stream of intense fire toward the target with the full force of its Z-Power. The power varies depending on the original move.}} | |||
|} | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |||
==Learnset== | ==Learnset== | ||
Line 46: | Line 184: | ||
|ru=Угроза Инферно ''Ugroza Inferno'' | |ru=Угроза Инферно ''Ugroza Inferno'' | ||
|es=Hecatombe Pírica | |es=Hecatombe Pírica | ||
}} | }}{{-}} | ||
{{Project Moves and Abilities notice}} | {{Project Moves and Abilities notice}} | ||
edits