19,488
edits
Line 757: | Line 757: | ||
{{Langtable|color={{locationcolor/med|forest}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|forest}} | {{Langtable|color={{locationcolor/med|forest}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|forest}} | ||
|ja=シェードジャングル ''Shade Jungle'' | |ja=シェードジャングル ''Shade Jungle'' | ||
|zh_yue=樹蔭叢林 ''Syuhyam Chùhnglàhm'' | |zh_yue=樹蔭叢林 ''{{tt|Syuhyam Chùhnglàhm|Shade Jungle}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=樹蔭叢林 / 树荫丛林 ''Shùyīn Cónglín'' | |zh_cmn=樹蔭叢林 / 树荫丛林 ''{{tt|Shùyīn Cónglín|Shade Jungle}}'' | ||
|fr=Jungle Sombrefeuille | |fr=Jungle Sombrefeuille | ||
|de=Schattendschungel | |de=Schattendschungel | ||
Line 767: | Line 767: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'' | ''Verdant Cavern'' | ||
{{Langtable|color={{locationcolor/med|cave}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|cave}} | {{Langtable|color={{locationcolor/med|cave}}|bordercolor={{locationcolor/dark|cave}} | ||
|ja=茂みの洞窟 '' | |ja=茂みの洞窟 ''Verdant Cavern'' | ||
|zh_yue=蔥鬱洞窟 ''Chūngwāt Duhngfāt'' | |zh_yue=蔥鬱洞窟 ''{{tt|Chūngwāt Duhngfāt|Verdant Cavern}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=蔥鬱洞窟 / 蔥郁洞窟 ''Cōngyù Dòngkū'' | |zh_cmn=蔥鬱洞窟 / 蔥郁洞窟 ''{{tt|Cōngyù Dòngkū|Verdant Cavern}}'' | ||
|fr= | |fr=Grotte Verdoyante | ||
|de= | |de=Vegetationshöhle | ||
|it= | |it=Grotta Sottobosco | ||
|ko=우거진 동굴 ''Ugeojin Donggul'' | |ko=우거진 동굴 ''Ugeojin Donggul'' | ||
|ru= | |ru=Изумрудной Пещере ''Izumrudnoy Peshchere'' | ||
|es= | |es=Cueva Sotobosque | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 840: | Line 840: | ||
{{Langtable|color={{alola color}}|bordercolor={{alola color dark}} | {{Langtable|color={{alola color}}|bordercolor={{alola color dark}} | ||
|ja=キャプテン ''Captain'' | |ja=キャプテン ''Captain'' | ||
|zh_yue=隊長 ''Deuihjéung'' | |zh_yue=隊長 ''{{tt|Deuihjéung|Captain}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=隊長 / 队长 ''Duìzhǎng'' | |zh_cmn=隊長 / 队长 ''{{tt|Duìzhǎng|Captain}}'' | ||
|cs=Kapitán | |cs=Kapitán | ||
|nl=Aanvoerder | |nl=Aanvoerder | ||
Line 848: | Line 848: | ||
|hu=Kapitányok | |hu=Kapitányok | ||
|it=Capitano | |it=Capitano | ||
|ko=캡틴 '' | |ko=캡틴 ''Captain'' | ||
|pt=Capitão | |pt=Capitão | ||
|ru=Капитан ''Kapitan'' | |ru=Капитан ''Kapitan'' | ||
Line 857: | Line 857: | ||
{{Langtable|color={{alola color}}|bordercolor={{alola color dark}} | {{Langtable|color={{alola color}}|bordercolor={{alola color dark}} | ||
|ja=しまキング ''Island King'' ({{male}})<br>しまクイーン ''Island Queen'' ({{female}}) | |ja=しまキング ''Island King'' ({{male}})<br>しまクイーン ''Island Queen'' ({{female}}) | ||
|zh_yue=島嶼之王 ''Dóujeuih-jī Wòhng'' ({{male}})<br>島嶼女王 ''Dóujeuih Néuihwòhng'' ({{female}}) | |zh_yue=島嶼之王 ''{{tt|Dóujeuih-jī Wòhng|Island King}}'' ({{male}})<br>島嶼女王 ''{{tt|Dóujeuih Néuihwòhng|Island Queen}}'' ({{female}}) | ||
|zh_cmn=島嶼之王 / 岛屿之王 ''Dǎoyǔ-zhī Wáng'' ({{male}})<br>島嶼女王 / 岛屿女王 ''Dǎoyǔ Nǚwáng'' ({{female}}) | |zh_cmn=島嶼之王 / 岛屿之王 ''{{tt|Dǎoyǔ-zhī Wáng|Island King}}'' ({{male}})<br>島嶼女王 / 岛屿女王 ''{{tt|Dǎoyǔ Nǚwáng|Island Queen}}'' ({{female}}) | ||
|fr=Doyen | |fr=Doyen | ||
|de=Inselkönig | |de=Inselkönig | ||
|it=Kahuna | |it=Kahuna | ||
|ko=섬의 왕 ''Seom-ui Wang'' ({{male}})<br>섬의 여왕 ''Seom-ui Yeowang'' ({{female}}) | |ko=섬의 왕 ''{{tt|Seom-ui Wang|Island King}}'' ({{male}})<br>섬의 여왕 ''{{tt|Seom-ui Yeowang|Island Queen}}'' ({{female}}) | ||
|ru=Вождь острова ''Vozhd' ostrova'' | |ru=Вождь острова ''Vozhd' ostrova'' | ||
|es=Kahuna | |es=Kahuna | ||
Line 912: | Line 912: | ||
{{Langtable|color={{unknown color}}|bordercolor={{unknown color dark}} | {{Langtable|color={{unknown color}}|bordercolor={{unknown color dark}} | ||
|ja={{tt|UB01|ユービーゼロイチ}} | |ja={{tt|UB01|ユービーゼロイチ}} | ||
|zh_yue=UB01 | |zh_yue=UB01 | ||
|zh_cmn=UB01 | |zh_cmn=UB01 | ||
|fr=UC 01 | |fr=UC 01 | ||
|de=UB-01 | |de=UB-01 | ||
Line 938: | Line 938: | ||
{{Langtable|color={{dragon color}}|bordercolor={{ground color dark}} | {{Langtable|color={{dragon color}}|bordercolor={{ground color dark}} | ||
|ja=ジガルデキューブ | |ja=ジガルデキューブ | ||
|zh_yue=基格爾德多面體 ''{{tt|Gēigaakyíhdāk Dōmihntái|Polyhedron}}'' | |zh_yue=基格爾德多面體 ''{{tt|Gēigaakyíhdāk Dōmihntái|Zygarde Polyhedron}}'' | ||
|zh_cmn=基格爾德多面體 / 基格尔德多面体 ''{{tt|Jīgé'ěrdé Duōmiàntǐ|Zygarde Polyhedron}}'' | |zh_cmn=基格爾德多面體 / 基格尔德多面体 ''{{tt|Jīgé'ěrdé Duōmiàntǐ|Zygarde Polyhedron}}'' | ||
|fr=Boîte Zygarde | |fr=Boîte Zygarde | ||
Line 949: | Line 949: | ||
''Poké Finder'' | ''Poké Finder'' | ||
{{Langtable|color={{unknown color}}|bordercolor={{unknown color dark}} | |||
|ja=ポケファインダー ''Poké Finder'' | |||
|zh_yue=寶可搜尋鏡 ''{{tt|Poké Sáuchàhmgeng|Poké Search Lens}}'' | |||
|zh_cmn=寶可搜尋鏡 / 宝可搜寻镜 ''{{tt|Poké Sōuxúnjìng|Poké Search Lens}}'' | |||
|fr=Poké Scope | |||
|de=Pokémon-Sucher | |||
|it=Pokévisor | |||
|ko=포켓파인더 ''Poké Finder'' | |||
|ru=Поке-Искатель ''Poké-Iskatel''' | |||
|es=Arca de Zygarde | |||
}} | |||
''Aether Foundation'' | ''Aether Foundation'' | ||
Line 982: | Line 984: | ||
''Lusamine'' | ''Lusamine'' | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{white color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ルザミーネ ''Lusamine'' | |||
| From ''Balsamine'' (German for {{wp|Impatiens balsamina|garden balsam}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Lusamine | |||
| From her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Elsa-Mina | |||
| Similar to her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Samantha | |||
| From ''Balsamine'' (garden balsam) and ἄνθος ''ánthos'' (Greek for flower) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian, Spanish | |||
| Samina | |||
| From ''balsamina'' (garden balsam) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 루자미네 ''Lusamine'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 露莎米奈 ''Lùshāmǐnài'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 露莎米奈 ''Louhsāmáihnoih'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Лузамин ''Luzamin'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|} | |||
''Faba'' | ''Faba'' | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{white color}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ザオボー ''Sauboh'' | |||
| From ''Saubohne'' (German for {{wp|Vicia faba|faba bean}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Faba | |||
| From ''faba bean'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Saubohne | |||
| From ''Saubohne'' (German for faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Fabian | |||
| From ''Vicia faba'' (faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Vicio | |||
| From ''Vicia faba'' (faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Fabio | |||
| From ''Vicia faba'' (faba bean) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 자우보 ''Sauboh'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 扎奧博 / 扎奧博 ''Zhā'àobó'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 扎奧博 ''Jaat'oubok'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Фаба ''Faba'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|} | |||
''Wicke'' | ''Wicke'' | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{white color}}; border:3px solid #{{contest color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ビッケ ''Wicke'' | |||
| From ''Wicke'' (German for {{wp|Vicia|vetch}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Wicke | |||
| Same as Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Vicky | |||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Vicia}}'' (vetch) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Pia | |||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Pisum}}'' (pea) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Ciceria | |||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Cicer}}'' (chickpea) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Zyra | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 비케 ''Wicke'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 碧珂 ''Bìkē'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 碧珂 ''Bīk'ō'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Вик ''Vik'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|} | |||
''Gladion'' | ''Gladion'' | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{black color light}}; border:3px solid #{{omega ruby color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| グラジオ ''Gladio'' | |||
| From ''{{wp|Gladiolus}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English | |||
| Gladion | |||
| Similar to Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French, German, Spanish | |||
| Gladio | |||
| From the Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Iridio | |||
| From ''Iridaceae'' (the family that contains the genus ''Gladiolus'') | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 글라디오 ''Gladio'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 格拉吉歐 / 格拉吉欧 ''Gélāji'ōu'' | |||
| Transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 格拉吉歐 ''Gaaklāaigāt'āu'' | |||
| Mandarin-based transliteration of Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Гладион ''Gladion'' | |||
| Transcription of English name | |||
|} | |||
===Langtable=== | ===Langtable=== | ||
Line 1,048: | Line 1,190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| Hanzi ''Pinyin'' | | Hanzi ''Pinyin'' | ||
| | | |