468
edits
m (→Descriptions) |
(→Info: Added in-game description about Sparkling Floor in Super Mystery Dungeon) |
||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on it causes your party<br>to be [[Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon#Trained|trained]]. | | class="l" | Stepping on it causes your party<br>to be [[Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon#Trained|trained]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Sparkling Floor | | rowspan="2" | Sparkling Floor | ||
| {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|GTI}} | ||
| class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | | class="l" | An item might be buried under this floor.<br>But be careful--if you go digging for<br>items, an enemy might jump out! | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan="3"| Slumber Trap | | {{gameabbrevmd|SMD}} | ||
| class="l" | Something is buried under this floor.<br>Stepping on it makes an item or an enemy<br>Pokémon appear. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="3" | Slumber Trap | |||
| {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | | {{gameabbrevmd|RB}} | ||
| class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sleeping<br/> gas that puts the Pokémon to<br/>{{status|Sleep|sleep}}. | | class="l" | Stepping on this trap releases a sleeping<br/> gas that puts the Pokémon to<br/>{{status|Sleep|sleep}}. |
edits