82
edits
(→Pokémon Shuffle: Looked through the list of stages we have on the main article, and noted the Mega Stones. Also, redirect, oops.) |
Tekniknaldo1 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 498: | Line 498: | ||
The following Mega Stones are available, in the order received: Audinite, Kangaskhanite, Sablenite, Slowbronite, Lopunnite, Altarianite, Mawilite, Ampharosite, Glalitite, Gengarite, and Mewtwonite Y. | The following Mega Stones are available, in the order received: Audinite, Kangaskhanite, Sablenite, Slowbronite, Lopunnite, Altarianite, Mawilite, Ampharosite, Glalitite, Gengarite, and Mewtwonite Y. | ||
===Mega Effects=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; background: #ddf; border: 5px solid #ccf;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="background: #fff; border: 1px solid #ddf; border-collapse: collapse" | |||
|- style="background: #ddf;" | |||
! width=110 | Pokémon | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Audino}} | |||
| Erases all Pokémon within one space of the match. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Kangaskhan}} | |||
|Erases all Pokémon in the five columns to the left and right. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Sableye}} | |||
|Erases all Pokémon in an O-shaped pattern. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Slowbro}} | |||
|Adds one more Mega Slowbro above the match. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Lopunny}} | |||
|Erases all Pokemon five rows above and five rows below. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Altaria}} | |||
|Erases all Pokemon within two spaces of the match. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Mawile}} | |||
|Erases diagonal Pokemon from upper-right to lower-left corner. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Ampharos}} | |||
|A random lightning strike erases a jagged line of Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Glalie}} | |||
|Erases all Pokémon in a V-shaped pattern. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Gengar}} | |||
|Erases all Mega Gengar in the puzzle area. | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Mewtwo}} Y | |||
|Clears a Pokémon with the same type as Mega Mewtwo Y (max 10). | |||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Venusaur}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Charizard}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Blastoise}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Pidgeot}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Heracross}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Sceptile}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Blaziken}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Swampert}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Scizor}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Aerodactyl}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Absol}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|{{me|Lucario}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
--> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==In the TCG== | ==In the TCG== |
edits