134
edits
(→References in TV, movies and radio: Emailed PM97 about the matter, and he's discussing with other staff members. For now, updating notice.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | A cheerleading coach says that her team, while in a human pyramid, is "as strong as a {{p|Geodude}} using its {{m|Harden}} attack". | | style="text-align:left;" | A cheerleading coach says that her team, while in a human pyramid, is "as strong as a {{p|Geodude}} using its {{m|Harden}} attack". | ||
|[[File:TestOfTheTested.png|200px]] | |[[File:TestOfTheTested.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends}}'' | |||
| ''Cuckoo for Coco Cards'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Bloo brags about collecting all 150 of the original set of Foster's cards, when Coco creates a new set. This is a possible reference to the original 150 Pokémon. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Gabriel Iglesias}}'' | | ''{{wp|Gabriel Iglesias}}'' |
edits