210
edits
(This is all I've seen for now. There are definitely quotes for shaking off paralysis, poison, etc. but I haven't run across them yet.) |
(Paralysis/variation of dodging text) |
||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ? || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the attack! | | ? || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the {{tt|attack|if it is a damaging move}}/{{tt|move!|If it is a status move}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| ? || Recovering from sleep || <Pokémon> shook itself awake so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | | ? || Recovering from sleep || <Pokémon> shook itself awake so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || Recovering from paralysis || <Pokémon> gathered all its energy and broke through its paralysis so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ? || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... | | ? || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... |
edits