115
edits
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''Pokémon of Interest'' | | ''Pokémon of Interest'' | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | | | style="text-align:left;" | This segment was a crossover between Pokémon and Person of Interest. John Reese was assigned to capture a [[Psyduck]] and bring it to Harold Finch. When using [[Poké Balls]] didn't work, he hits it with a shovel. Harold then turns to [[Ash Ketchum|Ash]] and says "What have you been doing for the past 14 seasons?!". This may have been a reference to when his voice actor Veronica Taylor was replaced by Sarah Natochenny in 2006. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''Pokémonsters, Inc.'' | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | This skit was a crossover between Pokémon and Monsters, Inc. In this skit, Ash Ketchum ends up in the world of Monsters, Inc. and goes crazy, attempting to catch all of the monsters. His [[Ash's Pignite|Pignite]] and [[Ash's Krookodile|Krookodile]] are featured as well, but have different body styles/colors. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan="2" | ''{{wp|Malcolm in the Middle}}'' | | rowspan="2" | ''{{wp|Malcolm in the Middle}}'' |
edits