3,340
edits
m (→Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies: re-link) |
|||
Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
| '''Tucker Allan''' | | '''Tucker Allan''' | ||
| See three above. Also, while a Metroid villain is cool, there wasn't any reason to rename him. | | See three above. Also, while a Metroid villain is cool, there wasn't any reason to rename him. | ||
|} | |||
==[[Pokémon Black & White: Adventures in Unova]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse; " cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
! Prediction | |||
! Actual | |||
! Comment | |||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Moira.png|150px]] | | [[File:Moira.png|150px]] | ||
Line 632: | Line 641: | ||
| '''Virgil''' | | '''Virgil''' | ||
| ''[[Eli James]]'' | | ''[[Eli James]]'' | ||
| ''' | | '''???''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 638: | Line 647: | ||
| '''Jeff''' | | '''Jeff''' | ||
| ''[[Dan Green]]'' | | ''[[Dan Green]]'' | ||
| ''' | | '''???''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| [[File:Davy.png|150px]] | | [[File:Davy.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Davy''' | ||
| ''[[Marc Thompson]]'' | | ''[[Marc Thompson]]'' | ||
| ''' | | '''???''' | ||
| | | | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 686: | Line 695: | ||
| '''Cheren''' | | '''Cheren''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Colress anime.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Colress''' | |||
| ''I don't know right now'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Angie Unova.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Angie''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Ellie.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Ellie''' | |||
| ''[[Michele Knotz]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Tokuzo.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Tokuzō''' | |||
| ''[[Dan Green]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Nero Bianco Team Plasma.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Nero and Bianco''' | |||
| ''Some random new VA'' (both) | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
| [[File:Hiroto.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Hiroto''' | |||
| ''[[Tom Wayland]]''<br>or<br>''[[Greg Abbey]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
edits