528
edits
(→Illegal move combinations: found a few more.) |
|||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{m|Hypnosis}} and {{m|Brave Bird}} | | {{m|Hypnosis}} and {{m|Brave Bird}} | ||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | | {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | ||
| [[Janine]] uses this Crobat in [[Type Expert Tournament/Poison|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Kanto|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Crobat can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as there is no Pokémon in the same [[Egg group]] as Crobat that can learn both of these moves. | | [[Janine]] uses this Crobat in the [[Type Expert Tournament/Poison|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Kanto|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Crobat can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as there is no Pokémon in the same [[Egg group]] as Crobat that can learn both of these moves. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:473.png|link=Mamoswine (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Pryce]]'s {{p|Mamoswine}} | |||
| {{m|Icicle Crash}} and {{m|Double-Edge}} | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | |||
| [[Pryce]] uses this Mamoswine in the [[Johto Leaders Tournament]]. While Mamoswine can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Icicle Crash only from {{p|Beartic}} which cannot pass down Double-Edge. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:352.png|link=Kecleon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Norman]]'s {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| {{m|Fake Out}} and {{m|Recover}} | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | |||
| [[Norman]] uses this Kecleon in the [[Hoenn Leaders Tournament]]. While Kecleon can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Recover only from the {{p|Wooper}} family which cannot pass down Fake Out. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:306.png|link=Aggron (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:306.png|link=Aggron (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 157: | ||
| {{m|Head Smash}} and {{m|Dragon Rush}} | | {{m|Head Smash}} and {{m|Dragon Rush}} | ||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | | {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | ||
| [[Byron]] uses this Aggron in [[Type Expert Tournament/Steel|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Sinnoh|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Aggron can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Head Smash only from the {{p|Cranidos}} family and Dragon Rush only from the {{p|Gible}} family. | | [[Byron]] uses this Aggron in the [[Type Expert Tournament/Steel|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Sinnoh|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Aggron can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Head Smash only from the {{p|Cranidos}} family and Dragon Rush only from the {{p|Gible}} family. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:617.png|link=Accelgor (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Accelgor}} | |||
| {{m|Guard Split}} and {{m|Spikes}} | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | |||
| [[Burgh]] uses this Accelgor in the [[Unova Leaders Tournament]]. While Accelgor can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Guard Split only from {{p|Shuckle}} and Spikes only from the {{p|Pineco}} family. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits