53,607
edits
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{incomplete|2=More information}} This is the list of the Pokémon World Tournament participants in the Type Expert tournament. ==See also== * [[Type Expert Tournament/No...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This is the list of the [[Pokémon World Tournament]] participants in the Type Expert tournament. | This is the list of the [[Pokémon World Tournament]] participants in the Type Expert tournament. | ||
== | ==Participants== | ||
Due to the large amount of participants in this tournament, they have been split into types. | |||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background:#FFFFFF; border: 2px solid #{{status color}}; margin-left: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | |||
! colspan="7" | [[Type Expert Tournament|{{color|000|Type Expert Tournament}}]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| rowspan="10" width="2%" | | |||
| width="24%" | | |||
| rowspan="10" width="2%" | | |||
| width="24%" | | |||
| rowspan="10" width="2%" | | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Normal color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Normal|border: 2px solid #{{Normal color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Normal color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Normal|Normal}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Fire color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Fire|border: 2px solid #{{Fire color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Fire color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Fire|Fire}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Fighting color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Fighting|border: 2px solid #{{Fighting color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Fighting color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Grass|Grass}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Water color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Water|border: 2px solid #{{Water color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Water color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Water|Water}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Flying color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Flying|border: 2px solid #{{Flying color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Flying color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Flying|Flying}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Grass color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Grass|border: 2px solid #{{Grass color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Grass color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Grass|Grass}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Poison color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Poison|border: 2px solid #{{Poison color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Poison color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Poison|Poison}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Electric color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Electric|border: 2px solid #{{Electric color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Electric color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Electric|Electric}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Ground color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Ground|border: 2px solid #{{Ground color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Ground color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Ground|Ground}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Psychic color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Psychic|border: 2px solid #{{Psychic color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Psychic color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Psychic|Psychic}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Rock color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Rock|border: 2px solid #{{Rock color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Rock color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Rock|Rock}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Ice color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Ice|border: 2px solid #{{Ice color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Ice color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Ice|Ice}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Bug color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Bug|border: 2px solid #{{Bug color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Bug color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Bug|Bug}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Dragon color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Dragon|border: 2px solid #{{Dragon color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Dragon color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Dragon|Dragon}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Ghost color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Ghost|border: 2px solid #{{Ghost color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Ghost color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Ghost|Ghost}} | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Dark color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Dark|border: 2px solid #{{Dark color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Dark color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Dark|Dark}} | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} background:#{{Steel color}}; {{#ifeq: {{PAGENAME}}|Type Expert Tournament/Steel|border: 2px solid #{{Steel color light}};|border: 1px solid #{{Steel color dark}};}}" | {{color2|FFF|Type Expert Tournament/Steel|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon World Tournaments}} | {{Pokémon World Tournaments}} |