33
edits
m (whoops. :X) |
(→Trainer phone listing: Order by route since the user can always order alphabetically, but ordering by location does not take into account cities/caves, etc.) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
! Person !! Location !! Rematch{{sup|HGSS}} !! Notes | ! Person !! Location !! Rematch{{sup|HGSS}} !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{ | || [[Mom]]{{tt|*|cannot be removed from phone in Gold, Silver, or Crystal}} || [[New Bark Town]] || || Saves the player's money and buys items. | ||
|- | |||
|| Bug Catcher Doug || {{rt|2|Kanto}} || Wednesday morning | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Bug Catcher Rob || {{rt|2|Kanto}} || Friday morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Fisher Kyle || {{rt|12|Kanto}} || Wednesday afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Fisher Kyler || {{rt|12|Kanto}} || Thursday afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc| | || {{tc|Camper}} Tanner || {{rt|13|Kanto}} || Monday night | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Bird Keeper Josh || {{rt|14|Kanto}} || Tuesday night || Gives away {{evostone|Shiny Stone}}s.{{sup|HGSS}} | || Bird Keeper Josh || {{rt|14|Kanto}} || Tuesday night || Gives away {{evostone|Shiny Stone}}s.{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || {{tc|Biker}} Aiden || {{rt|17|Kanto}} || Monday morning | ||
|- | |||
|| Biker Ernest || {{rt|17|Kanto}} || Sunday afternoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Biker Reese || {{rt|17|Kanto}} || Sunday night | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cool Trainer}} Beth{{tt|*|Gold and Silver and Crystal}}/Ace Trainer Jamie{{tt|*|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || {{rt|26|Kanto}} || Friday afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Cool Trainer Gaven || {{rt|26|Kanto}} || Thursday morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Cool Trainer Reena || {{rt|27|Kanto}} || Sunday morning | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || {{tc|Bird Keeper}} Jose || {{rt|27|Kanto}} || Saturday night || Gives away {{DL|Valuable item|Star Piece}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Bug Catcher Wade || {{rt|31|Johto}} || Tuesday night || Reminds player of the [[Bug-Catching Contest]]. Gives away [[Berry|Berries]].{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || Bug Catcher Wade || {{rt|31|Johto}} || Tuesday night || Reminds player of the [[Bug-Catching Contest]]. Gives away [[Berry|Berries]].{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc| | || Fisher Ralph || {{rt|32|Johto}} || Wednesday morning || Calls during a {{p|Qwilfish}} swarm. | ||
|- | |||
|| {{tc|Hiker}} Anthony || {{rt|33|Johto}} || Friday night || Calls during a {{p|Dunsparce}} swarm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Camper Todd || {{rt|34|Johto}} || Saturday morning || Reminds player of the [[Goldenrod Department Store]]'s [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|bargain sale]].{{sup|C}} | || Camper Todd || {{rt|34|Johto}} || Saturday morning || Reminds player of the [[Goldenrod Department Store]]'s [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|bargain sale]].{{sup|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Day Care Lady{{sup|HGSS}} || {{rt|34|Johto}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{ | || Day Care Man{{sup|HGSS}} || {{rt|34|Johto}} || Calls when Pokémon left at the Daycare produce an Egg if the player wishes him to{{tt|*|After he gives the player a Pokémon egg the first time around.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Childhood Friend {{ga|Ethan}}/{{ga|Lyra}}{{sup|HGSS}} || [[New Bark Town]] || || Number is obtained from them when first visiting the Daycare Center on {{rt|34|Johto}}; when contacted, they will give information on how certain Pokémon will react to different areas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || [[Bill]] || [[Goldenrod City]] || || Calls when Bill's PC box is full{{sup|GSC}} or when every box is full.{{sup|HGSS}} Can be called to find out how much space is left in the current box{{sup|GSC}} or the entire storage system{{sup|HGSS}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || [[Buena]] || [[Goldenrod City]] || || Obtainable after getting 30 Blue Card points.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || {{tc|Bug Catcher}} Arnie || {{rt|35|Johto}} || Tuesday morning || Calls during a {{p|Yanma}} swarm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc|Firebreather}} Walt || {{rt|35|Johto}} || Monday afternoon | || {{tc|Firebreather}} Walt || {{rt|35|Johto}} || Monday afternoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc| | || {{tc|Juggler}} Irwin || {{rt|35|Johto}} || | ||
|- | |||
|| Lass Krise || [[National Park]] || Sunday morning | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc|Gentleman}} Alfred || [[Glitter Lighthouse]] || Tuesday afternoon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || {{tc|Lass}} Dana || {{rt|38|Johto}} || Thursday night || Calls during a {{p|Tauros}} swarm{{sup|GSC}}, and gives away {{evostone|Thunderstone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Fisher | || {{tc|Fisherman|Fisher}} Chris{{tt|*|Gold and Silver}}/Tully{{tt|*|Crystal and HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || {{rt|42|Johto}} || Sunday afternoon || Gives away {{evostone|Water Stone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Bird Keeper Vance || {{rt|44|Johto}} || Wednesday night || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Carbos}}.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc| | || {{tc|Black Belt}} Kenji || {{rt|45|Johto}} || Random || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|PP Up}}s during random lunch breaks at noon.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Fisher Wilton || {{rt|44|Johto}} || Thursday morning || Calls during a {{p|Remoraid}} swarm{{sup|GS}}{{sup|HGSS}} and gives away various [[Poké Ball]]s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Hiker Kenny || {{rt|13|Kanto}} || Saturday afternoon | || Hiker Kenny || {{rt|13|Kanto}} || Saturday afternoon | ||
Line 116: | Line 124: | ||
|| Hiker Parry || {{rt|45|Johto}} || Friday afternoon || Calls during a {{p|Marill}} swarm{{sup|GSC}}{{sup|HGSS}}, and gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Iron}}.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || Hiker Parry || {{rt|45|Johto}} || Friday afternoon || Calls during a {{p|Marill}} swarm{{sup|GSC}}{{sup|HGSS}}, and gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Iron}}.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| {{tc|Picnicker}} Erin || {{rt|46|Johto}} || Saturday night || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Calcium}}{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || {{tc|Picnicker}} Erin || {{rt|46|Johto}} || Saturday night || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Calcium}}{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- |
edits