597
edits
Stratelier (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stratelier (talk | contribs) (→In the games: building a Favorites section.) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| style="background:#fff" | {{m|Rock Smash}} | | style="background:#fff" | {{m|Rock Smash}} | ||
| class="roundybr" style="background:#fff" | | | class="roundybr" style="background:#fff" | | ||
|} | |||
===Favorites=== | |||
What Pokémon are my favorites overall? This list is by no means comprehensive, but for a few groups.... | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{gold color}}; border: 2px solid #{{gold color}}" | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFF" | |||
! class="roundytl" | Favorite | |||
! class="roundytr" colspan="5" | Pokemon | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Generation | |||
| [[Generation I|I]] | |||
| [[Generation II|II]] | |||
| [[Generation III|III]] | |||
| [[Generation IV|IV]] | |||
| [[Generation V|V]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Legendary Pokémon]] | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|243|Raikou}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Eeveelution]]s | |||
|{{MSP|135|Jolteon}} | |||
|{{MSP|196|Espeon}}{{MSP|197|Umbreon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Water}} | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|171|Lanturn}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Electric}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|310|Manectric}} | |||
|{{MSP|403|Shinx}}{{MSP|405|Luxray}} | |||
|{{MSP|587|Emolga}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Fighting}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|308|Medicham}} | |||
|{{MSP|447|Riolu}}{{MSP|448|Lucario}} | |||
|{{MSP|619|Mienfoo}}{{MSP|620|Mienshao}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Flying}}{{tt|*|Normal+Flying type only}} | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|164|Noctowl}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|627|Rufflet}}{{MSP|628|Braviary}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Bug}} | |||
|{{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{type2|Dark}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|359|Absol}} | |||
| | |||
|{{MSP|570|Zorua}}{{MSP|571|Zoroark}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits