222
edits
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
| Base Skill | | Base Skill | ||
| Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | | Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Status Checker | | Status Checker | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 25 (☆0.5) | ||
| Refrains from moves that inflict a status change that the foe already has. | | Refrains from moves that inflict a status change that the foe already has. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nontraitor | ||
| | | 40 (☆0.5) | ||
| | | Does not attack allies, even when confused or in cowering status. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brick-Tough | | Brick-Tough | ||
| 100 (☆1) | | 100 (☆1) | ||
| Adds 10 to max HP. Cannot be turned off. | | Adds 10 to max HP. Cannot be turned off. | ||
|- | |||
| Type-Advantage Master | |||
| 105 (☆1) | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of type-effective moves | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Pitcher | | Power Pitcher | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Survivalist | | Survivalist | ||
| ☆1.5 | | 140 (☆1.5) | ||
| Restores more Belly stat when eating food. Sometimes avoids getting status problems from Grimy Food. | | Restores more Belly stat when eating food. Sometimes avoids getting status problems from Grimy Food. | ||
|- | |||
| Nonsleeper | |||
| 160 (☆2) | |||
| Pokémon is immune to nightmare, sleep, yawning and napping. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrator | | Concentrator | ||
Line 570: | Line 574: | ||
| 200 (☆2) | | 200 (☆2) | ||
| Prioritizes attack foes with a higher experience point payout. | | Prioritizes attack foes with a higher experience point payout. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aggressor | | Aggressor | ||
| 220 (☆2.5) | | 220 (☆2.5) | ||
| Raises both Attack stats by 1 each, but decreases both Defense stats by 1 each. | | Raises both Attack stats by 1 each, but decreases both Defense stats by 1 each. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Counter Basher | | Counter Basher | ||
| 280 (☆3) | | 280 (☆3) | ||
| Lowers Defense by 1, and sometimes sends the damage taken back to the foe if the foe is adjacent. | | Lowers Defense by 1, and sometimes sends the damage taken back to the foe if the foe is adjacent. | ||
|- | |||
| Lava Evader | |||
| 300 (☆3) | |||
| Avoids entering lava. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Erratic Player | | Erratic Player | ||
Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra Striker | | Extra Striker | ||
| ☆5.5 | | 520 (☆5.5) | ||
| Sometimes strikes again following an attack. | | Sometimes strikes again following an attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pierce Hurler | | Pierce Hurler | ||
| ☆8.5 | | 850 (☆8.5) | ||
| Throwing Items penetrate Pokémon and walls and continues flying. | | Throwing Items penetrate Pokémon and walls and continues flying. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 635: | Line 635: | ||
| Base Skill | | Base Skill | ||
| Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | | Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | ||
|- | |||
| Status Checker | |||
| 25 (☆0.5) | |||
| Refrains from moves that inflict a status change that the foe already has. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nontraitor | | Nontraitor | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 40 (☆0.5) | ||
| Does not attack allies, even when confused or in cowering status. | | Does not attack allies, even when confused or in cowering status. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PP Saver | | PP Saver | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 55 (☆0.5) | ||
| Sometimes gets to use a move without draining PP. | | Sometimes gets to use a move without draining PP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 652: | Line 652: | ||
| Shortens required turns for Pokémon to heal from status. | | Shortens required turns for Pokémon to heal from status. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gap Prober | ||
| ☆2 | | 170 (☆2) | ||
| | | Moves and throwing items pass harmlessly through allies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrator | | Concentrator | ||
| ☆2 | | 185 (☆2) | ||
| Raises Accuracy by 1 but decreases Evasion by 1. | | Raises Accuracy by 1 but decreases Evasion by 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Practice Swinger | ||
| ☆2 | | 195 (☆2) | ||
| | | Raises Attack and Special Attack by 1 on the turn after a missed attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trap Avoider | | Trap Avoider | ||
Line 673: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lava Evader | | Lava Evader | ||
| ☆3 | | 300 (☆3) | ||
| Avoids entering lava. | | Avoids entering lava. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 681: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clutch Performer | | Clutch Performer | ||
| ☆4 | | 360 (☆4) | ||
| Raises Evasion by 2 when HP is below 25%. | | Raises Evasion by 2 when HP is below 25%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 689: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stair Sensor | | Stair Sensor | ||
| ☆5 | | 480 (☆5) | ||
| Learns the location of the stairs when changing floors. | | Learns the location of the stairs when changing floors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trap Seer | | Trap Seer | ||
| ☆6 | | 600 (☆6) | ||
| Able to step on traps without setting off. | | Able to step on traps without setting off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
| Can do two regular attacks in one turn in a row. | | Can do two regular attacks in one turn in a row. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" | E | ||
| Course Checker | | Course Checker | ||
| Base Skill | | Base Skill | ||
Line 729: | Line 729: | ||
| Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | | Uses only moves, not regular attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Efficiency Expert | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 10 (☆0.5) | ||
| | | Attacks Pokémon with the lowest HP first. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Status Checker | | Status Checker | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 25 (☆0.5) | ||
| Refrains from moves that inflict a status change that the foe already has. | | Refrains from moves that inflict a status change that the foe already has. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cheerleader | | Cheerleader | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 30 (☆0.5) | ||
| Raises the Attack and Sp. Attack of neighboring allies by 1 level. | | Raises the Attack and Sp. Attack of neighboring allies by 1 level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nontraitor | ||
| ☆0.5 | | 40 (☆0.5) | ||
| | | Does not attack allies, even when confused or in cowering status. | ||
|- | |||
| Bodyguard | |||
| 65 (☆1) | |||
| Takes damage in place of friends who are low on HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brick-Tough | | Brick-Tough | ||
| ☆1 | | 100 (☆1) | ||
| Adds 10 to max HP. Cannot be turned off. | | Adds 10 to max HP. Cannot be turned off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Pitcher | | Power Pitcher | ||
| ☆1.5 | | 130 (☆1.5) | ||
| Throwing items deal 1.5 times the damage. Does not work with Geo Pebbles and Gravelrocks. | | Throwing items deal 1.5 times the damage. Does not work with Geo Pebbles and Gravelrocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Survivalist | | Survivalist | ||
| ☆1.5 | | 140 (☆1.5) | ||
| Restores more Belly stat when eating food. Sometimes avoids getting status changes when eating Grimy Food. | | Restores more Belly stat when eating food. Sometimes avoids getting status changes when eating Grimy Food. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wise Healer | | Wise Healer | ||
| ☆2 | | 175 (☆2) | ||
| Raises the effectiveness of HP-recovery items and moves. | | Raises the effectiveness of HP-recovery items and moves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wary Fighter | | Wary Fighter | ||
Line 773: | Line 769: | ||
| User steps back one tile when it misses a move. | | User steps back one tile when it misses a move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deep Breather | ||
| ☆2 | | 190 (☆2) | ||
| | | Recovers 1 PP to a random move when changing floors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Defender | | Defender | ||
Line 784: | Line 780: | ||
| 250 (☆2.5) | | 250 (☆2.5) | ||
| Belly goes down slower. | | Belly goes down slower. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quick Healer | | Quick Healer | ||
| 290 (☆3) | | 290 (☆3) | ||
| Raises natural HP recovery. | | Raises natural HP recovery. | ||
|- | |||
| Lava Evader | |||
| 300 (☆3) | |||
| Avoids entering lava. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Counter Hitter | | Counter Hitter | ||
| ☆3.5 | | 330 (☆3.5) | ||
| Sometimes counters 1/4 of the damage received back to the adjacent opponent. | | Sometimes counters 1/4 of the damage received back to the adjacent opponent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 802: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Intimidator | | Intimidator | ||
| ☆6 | | 560 (☆6) | ||
| Sometimes causes attacking foe to cringe. | | Sometimes causes attacking foe to cringe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| House Avoider | | House Avoider | ||
| ☆8 | | 800 (☆8) | ||
| Does not enter Monster Houses. | | Does not enter Monster Houses. | ||
|- | |- |
edits