19,484
edits
(→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" align="left" style="background: #{{grass color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{bitter color}}" | ||
|- style=" | |- align=center | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ラブタのみ | | ラブタのみ ''Rabuta Nomi'' | ||
| From ランブータン ''Rambutan''. | | From ランブータン ''Rambutan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Rabuta Berry | |Rabuta Berry | ||
|From ''rambutan''. | |From ''rambutan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Rabuta | | Baie Rabuta | ||
|From ''ramboutan''. | |From ''ramboutan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Rabutabeere | | Rabutabeere | ||
|From ''Rambutan''. | |From ''Rambutan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccambutan | |Baccambutan | ||
|From ''rambutan''. | |From ''rambutan''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Rautan | |Baya Rautan | ||
|From ''rambután''. | |From ''rambután''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|라부탐열매 ''Rabutam Yeolmae'' | |라부탐열매 ''Rabutam Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 람부탄 ''Rambutan''. | |From 람부탄 ''Rambutan''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Chinese | |||
|綠毛丹 ''Lǜ-máodān'' | |||
|From 綠 ''lǜ'' (green) and 紅毛丹 ''hóngmáodān'' (rambutan). | |||
|} | |} | ||