4,430
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (Undo revision 776083 by Crystal Power (Talk) Stop deleting this.) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| Dahlia | | Dahlia | ||
| The dahlia flower. | | The dahlia flower. | ||
|- | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Delila | |||
| Probably from {{WP|Delilah}} (Dalila in Spanish), a Byblical figure. May also be derived from {{WP|Lilac}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!--| Korean | <!--| Korean |
edits