21,511
edits
(The icons were switched) |
(→Items) |
||
Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{| width="70%" class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{ | {| width="70%" class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fairy color}}; border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#{fairy color light}}" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|8px}}" class="unsortable" | | |||
! | ! Name | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{roundytr|8px}}" class="unsortable" | Description | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Fairy Gem}} | |||
| [[Fairy Gem]] | |||
| A gem with an essence of the fey. When held, it strengthens the power of a Fairy-type move one time. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Fairy Memory}} | |||
| [[Fairy Memory]] | |||
| A memory disc that contains Fairy-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Fairium Z}}<br>[[File:Held Fairium Z Sprite.png|link=Fairium Z]] | |||
| [[Fairium Z]] | |||
| It converts Z-Power into crystals that upgrade Fairy-type moves to Fairy-type Z-Moves. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Pixie Plate}} | |||
| [[Pixie Plate]] | |||
| An item to be held by a Pokémon. It's a stone tablet that boosts the power of Fairy-type moves. | |||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag3|Roseli Berry}} | |||
| [[Roseli Berry]] | |||
| If held by a Pokémon, this Berry will lessen the damage taken from one supereffective Fairy-type attack. | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{fairy color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" |<small>All details are accurate to Generation VIII games. For details that have changed between generations, please see an individual item's page.</small> | ||
|} | |||
===[[Cram-o-matic]]=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fairy color}}; border:2px solid #{{fairy color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|8px}}" class="unsortable" | | |||
! style="{{roundytr|8px}}" | Name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Berry Sweet}} | |||
| [[Berry Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Bright Powder}} | |||
| [[Bright Powder]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Clover Sweet}} | |||
| [[Clover Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Flower Sweet}} | |||
| [[Flower Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Kee Berry}} | |||
| [[Kee Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Love Sweet}} | |||
| [[Love Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Misty Seed}} | |||
| [[Misty Seed]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Moon Stone}} | |||
| [[Moon Stone]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Pink Apricorn}} | |||
| [[Pink Apricorn]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Ribbon Sweet}} | |||
| [[Ribbon Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Sachet}} | |||
| [[Sachet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Shiny Stone}} | |||
| [[Shiny Stone]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Star Sweet}} | |||
| [[Star Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Strawberry Sweet}} | |||
| [[Strawberry Sweet]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag3|Whipped Dream}} | |||
| [[Whipped Dream]] | |||
|} | |} | ||