1,551
edits
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) |
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) (→References in non-Pokémon video games: I put this in the wrong place >_>) |
||
Line 876: | Line 876: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Five bonus levels feature music from Pokémon games: Champion Battle from [[Generation I]], Trainer Battle from {{Gen|V}}, and the Gym, Route 26, and Bicycle themes from {{Gen|II}}. Pokémon-shaped balloons and natural structures also appear. | | style="text-align:left" | Five bonus levels feature music from Pokémon games: Champion Battle from [[Generation I]], Trainer Battle from {{Gen|V}}, and the Gym, Route 26, and Bicycle themes from {{Gen|II}}. Pokémon-shaped balloons and natural structures also appear. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Hatoful Boyfriend}}'' | | ''{{wp|Hatoful Boyfriend}}'' | ||
Line 888: | Line 884: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | When night guards block Henry's path to the Tunisian Diamond in the Epic Ending, a Poké Ball is one of the options he can choose. | | style="text-align:left" | When night guards block Henry's path to the Tunisian Diamond in the Epic Ending, a Poké Ball is one of the options he can choose. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Hidden Folks}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | On the camping level, one of the things to find is "Pika" a parody of Pikachu. | |||
| [[File:Hidden Folks Pika.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| rowspan="2"| ''{{wp|Hyperdimension Neptunia (video game)|Hyperdimension Neptunia Mk2}}'' | | rowspan="2"| ''{{wp|Hyperdimension Neptunia (video game)|Hyperdimension Neptunia Mk2}}'' |
edits