13,669
edits
No edit summary |
(Updating for ORAS, updating for the Legendary/Mythical split, adding counts, adding a second version for the staff to consider for possible mainspacing. / I counted in my head, so if the counts are off by 1 or 2 that's my mistake.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace|status=complete}} | {{mainspace|status=complete}} | ||
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. If a [[Legendary Pokémon]] has the highest base stat, the highest non-Legendary Pokémon is listed below it in italics. | The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. If a [[Legendary Pokémon|Legendary]] or [[Mythical Pokémon]] has the highest base stat, the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon is listed below it in italics. | ||
There are 106 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, including the highest non-Legendary or Mythical Pokémon and not counting repeats. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | ==List of Pokémon== | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | ||
| {{p|Regigigas}}, {{p|Slaking}} | | {{p|Regigigas}}, {{p|Slaking}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Audino}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Porygon-Z}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pidgeot}}, {{p|Porygon-Z}} | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{p|Blissey}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Blissey}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | ||
| {{p|Arceus}} | | {{p|Arceus}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | | ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | ||
| ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | | ''{{p|Slaking}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
| {{p|Virizion}} | | {{p|Virizion}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}'' | ||
| ''{{p|Gallade}}, {{p|Scrafty}}'' | | ''{{p|Gallade}}, {{p|Scrafty}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Flying}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Flying}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Drifblim}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Skarmory}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Skarmory}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Ninjask}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Ninjask}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pinsir}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | |||
| ''{{p|Mantine}}'' | | ''{{p|Mantine}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ||
| {{bigic|poison}} | | {{bigic|poison}} | ||
| {{p|Amoonguss}} | | {{p|Amoonguss}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| {{p|Dragalge}} | | {{p|Dragalge}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | ||
| {{bigic|Ground}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Ground}} | ||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Rhyperior}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Claydol}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Dugtrio}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Camerupt}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Rock}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aurorus}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Rampardos}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | ||
| | | ''{{p|Omastar}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}}'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Bug}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Bug}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small>, {{p|Drifblim}} | | {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small>, {{p|Drifblim}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Doublade}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Excadrill}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | ||
| {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | ||
| {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Metagross}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small>'' | | ''{{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small>'' | ||
| ''{{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small>'' | | ''{{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small>'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fire}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fire}} | ||
| {{p|Entei}} | | {{p|Entei}} | ||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | ||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Talonflame}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Emboar}}'' | | ''{{p|Emboar}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}}'' | |||
| ''{{p|Torkoal}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} X and Y'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} X and Y'' | ||
Line 137: | Line 146: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wailord}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wailord}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Cloyster}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Greninja}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Greninja}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blastoise}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blastoise}}'' | ||
Line 151: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Ferrothorn}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Ferrothorn}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Virizion}} | | {{p|Virizion}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Electric}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Electric}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 173: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | Electrode | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Electrode}} | ||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | | {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | ||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | | {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | ||
Line 181: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | ||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Metagross}}'' | | ''{{p|Metagross}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Alakazam}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Alakazam}}'' | ||
Line 204: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dragon}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dragon}} | ||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | | {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Latias}}, {{p|Goodra}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{p| | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Garchomp}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''{{p|Garchomp}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}}'' | | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | | ''{{p|Goodra}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Garchomp}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dark}} | | rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Dark}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 228: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
| | | {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | ||
| | | {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}} | ||
| {{p|Darkrai}}, {{p|Weavile}} | | {{p|Darkrai}}, {{p|Weavile}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Mandibuzz}}'' | | ''{{p|Mandibuzz}}'' | ||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Houndoom}}'' | |||
| ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}}'' | |||
| ''{{p|Weavile}}'' | | ''{{p|Weavile}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | | style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Carbink}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Carbink}}, {{p|Diancie}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | | rowspan="2" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Florges}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Florges}} | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{p|Whimsicott}} | | rowspan="2" | {{p|Whimsicott}} | ||
| {{p| | | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | ||
| ''{{p|Granbull}}'' | | ''{{p|Granbull}}'' | ||
| style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}}'' | | style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | ''[[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}}'' | ||
|} | |||
---- | |||
An alternate version of the page, in case the staff prefers this version as they consider whether to mainspace it: | |||
The following is a list of the Pokémon with the highest base stats of their respective types. | |||
There are 88 Pokémon with a superlative base stat for their type, not counting repeats. | |||
==List of Pokémon== | |||
<!--Everything should be listed in National Dex order. If there are mistakes or if you'd like to change the order to a different system, feel free, but please be thorough.--> | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#CCCCFF; border: 3px solid #88a; padding: 1px;" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#88a" | [[Type|{{color|000|Type}}]] | |||
! style="background:#{{hp color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{hp color dark}}|HP}} | |||
! style="background:#{{attack color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{attack color dark}}|Attack}} | |||
! style="background:#{{defense color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{defense color dark}}|Defense}} | |||
! style="background:#{{special attack color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{special attack color dark}}|Special Attack}} | |||
! style="background:#{{special defense color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{special defense color dark}}|Special Defense}} | |||
! style="background:#{{speed color light}}" width="13%" | {{color2|{{speed color dark}}|Speed}} | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#88a" width="13%" | Base stat total | |||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Normal}} | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| {{p|Slaking}}, {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Audino}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pidgeot}}, {{p|Porygon-Z}} | |||
| {{p|Blissey}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| {{p|Arceus}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Fighting}} | |||
| {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| {{p|Cobalion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| {{p|Virizion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lopunny}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Flying}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}}, {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|poison}} | |||
| {{p|Amoonguss}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Dragalge}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ground}} | |||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| {{p|Claydol}} | |||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Rock}} | |||
| {{p|Aurorus}} | |||
| {{p|Rampardos}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Bug}} | |||
| {{p|Yanmega}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Heracross}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{p|Volcarona}} | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| {{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Pinsir}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Heracross}}, {{p|Genesect}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ghost}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}}, {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Doublade}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Steel}} | |||
| {{p|Excadrill}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Scizor}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Steelix}}, [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Aggron}} | |||
| {{p|Dialga}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Blade Forme}})</small> | |||
| {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Probopass}}, {{p|Aegislash}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Aegislash|Shield Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Fire}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Charizard}} Y | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Water}} | |||
| {{p|Wailord}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Cloyster}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{p|Greninja}} | |||
| [[Primal Reversion|Primal]] {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Grass}} | |||
| {{p|Gogoat}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Abomasnow}} | |||
| {{p|Ferrothorn}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| {{p|Virizion}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Electric}} | |||
| {{p|Lanturn}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| {{p|Zekrom}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Psychic}} | |||
| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Slowbro}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} Y | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}})</small> | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Speed Forme}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Mewtwo}} X and Y | |||
|- style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Ice}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|Black}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
| {{p|Avalugg}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|White}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
| {{p|Regice}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| {{DL|Form differences|Kyurem|Black and White}} {{p|Kyurem}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dragon color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Dragon}} | |||
| {{p|Giratina}} <small>({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered and Origin Formes}})</small> | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Latias}}, {{p|Goodra}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |||
| {{bigic|Dark}} | |||
| {{p|Yveltal}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gyarados}}, {{p|Umbreon}}, {{p|Hoopa}} {{DL|Form differences|Hoopa|Unbound}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}}, {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{fairy color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|10px}}" rowspan="2" | {{bigic|Fairy}} | |||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| {{p|Carbink}}, {{p|Diancie}} | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| {{p|Florges}} | |||
| {{p|Whimsicott}} | |||
| style= "{{roundybr|10px}}" | [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Diancie}} | |||
|} | |} |
edits