1,632
edits
m (Reverted edits by a hidden user to last revision by Yamitora1) |
(→Cafés need their own Article I think: Mock up to better visualize it.) |
||
Line 688: | Line 688: | ||
::::At the very least, we can probably make an article based off the guide listed Pokémon. I mean usually if its worthy enough of a section in a guide (can't believe they still make those let alone print them), it should be worthy of a article of its own. Natural Objects has its own article, and I think few people even know it exists. If not its own article, maybe put a list of the see-able Pokémon under each of the Café sections? [[User:Yamitora1|Yamitora1]] ([[User talk:Yamitora1|talk]]) 12:58, 25 January 2014 (UTC) | ::::At the very least, we can probably make an article based off the guide listed Pokémon. I mean usually if its worthy enough of a section in a guide (can't believe they still make those let alone print them), it should be worthy of a article of its own. Natural Objects has its own article, and I think few people even know it exists. If not its own article, maybe put a list of the see-able Pokémon under each of the Café sections? [[User:Yamitora1|Yamitora1]] ([[User talk:Yamitora1|talk]]) 12:58, 25 January 2014 (UTC) | ||
Here's a brief mock up of how the Pokémon listed in the guide would be shown. The colors used are taken from their respective cities. | |||
'''Cyllage Café''' | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #01796F; border: 2px solid #224634; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|017|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgeotto|Pidgeotto♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|206|Dunsparce}} | |||
| {{p|Dunsparce|Dunsparce♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|280|Ralts}} | |||
| {{p|Ralts|Ralts♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|284|Masquerain}} | |||
| {{p|Masquerain|Masquerain♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|301|Delcatty}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Delcatty|Delcatty♀}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|318|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{p|Carvanha|Carvanha♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|352|Kecleon}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon|Kecleon♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|446|Munchlax}} | |||
| {{p|Munchlax|Munchlax♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | |||
| {{p|Riolu|Riolu♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|610|Axew}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Axew|Axew♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #8DB255; {{roundy|5px}}" | '''Post Game''' | |||
|- style="background: #8DB255" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|107|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | |||
| {{p|Togepi|Togepi♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|240|Magby}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Magby|Magby♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|243|Raikou}} | |||
| {{p|Raikou}} | |||
| {{MSP|364|Sealeo}} | |||
| {{p|Sealeo|Sealeo♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|572|Minccino}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Minccino|Minccino♀}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|} | |||
'''Laverre Café''' | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #D8B2D1; border: 2px solid #B57EDC; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{MSP|034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | |||
| {{p|Shellder|Shellder♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{MSP|120|Staryu}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Staryu}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|193|Yanma}} | |||
| {{p|Yanma|Yanma♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|303|Mawile}} | |||
| {{p|Mawile|Mawile♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|371|Bagon}} | |||
| {{p|Bagon|Bagon♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|417|Pachirisu}} | |||
| {{p|Pachirisu|Pachirisu♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Mime Jr.|Mime Jr.♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #D6CADD; {{roundy|5px}}" | '''Post Game''' | |||
|- style="background: #D6CADD" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|137|Porygon}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} | |||
| {{MSP|237|Hitmontop}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
| {{MSP|239|Elekid}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Elekid|Elekid♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|245|Suicune}} | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
| {{MSP|375|Metang}} | |||
| {{p|Metang}} | |||
| {{MSP|427|Buneary}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Buneary|Buneary♀}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|} | |||
'''Anistar Café''' | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #B87333; border: 2px solid #602F6B; margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|216|Teddiursa}} | |||
| {{p|Teddiursa|Teddiursa♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|246|Larvitar}} | |||
| {{p|Larvitar|Larvitar♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} | |||
| {{p|Lotad|Lotad♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|304|Aron}} | |||
| {{p|Aron|Aron♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Bonsly|Bonsly♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|504|Patrat}} | |||
| {{p|Patrat|Patrat♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|570|Zorua}} | |||
| {{p|Zorua|Zorua♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|589|Escavalier}} | |||
| {{p|Escavalier|Escavalier♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|609|Chandelure}} | |||
| {{p|Chandelure|Chandelure♂}} | |||
| {{MSP|617|Accelgor}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Accelgor|Accelgor♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="background: #C3B091; {{roundy|5px}}" | '''Post Game''' | |||
|- style="background: #C3B091" | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| {{MSP|244|Entei}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| {{MSP|355|Duskull}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{p|Duskull|Duskull♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|431|Glameow}} | |||
| {{p|Glameow|Glameow♀}} | |||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | |||
| {{p|Happiny}} | |||
| {{MSP|603|Eelektrik}} | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Eelektrik|Eelektrik♂}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|} | |||
I left Gender symbols off Unknown Gender and single gender Pokémon. [[User:Yamitora1|Yamitora1]] ([[User talk:Yamitora1|talk]]) 14:47, 26 January 2014 (UTC) |
edits