134
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center"| ''Gaming's Next Top Princess'' | | align="center"| ''Gaming's Next Top Princess'' | ||
| Misty is among the contestants in "Gaming's Next Top Princess," among the likes of Samus Aran, Princess Peach and Zelda, the three finalists. | | Misty is among the contestants in "Gaming's Next Top Princess," among the likes of Samus Aran, Princess Peach and Zelda, the three finalists. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center"| ''MAD'' | |||
| align="center"| ''Pooh Grit / Not-A-Fan-A-Montana'' | |||
| One skit features a brand of gum called "Pika-Chew", made of real live Pikachu, and it helps people in baseball by giving the ball a shock when they hit it with a bat. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits