2,755
edits
m (→Availability) |
(→Snorlax: ex role and grid) |
||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|type=Normal | |type=Normal | ||
|role=Support | |role=Support | ||
|exrole=Sprint | |||
|move1=Normal | |move1=Normal | ||
|move2=Fighting | |move2=Fighting | ||
Line 560: | Line 561: | ||
|description=It doesn't do anything other than eat and sleep. When prompted to make a serious effort, though, it apparently displays awesome power. | |description=It doesn't do anything other than eat and sleep. When prompted to make a serious effort, though, it apparently displays awesome power. | ||
|hp=698|atk=224|def=268|spatk=200|spdef=288|spe=239 | |hp=698|atk=224|def=268|spatk=200|spdef=288|spe=239 | ||
|hp2= | |hp2=858|atk2=284|def2=308|spatk2=260|spdef2=328|spe2=319 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 652: | Line 653: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|''(6★ EX effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.)'' | |''(6★ EX effect: The sync buff is doubled the first time a sync move is used.)''<br>''(EX role effect: The first time the user’s sync move is used each battle, the sync move countdown is reduced by three.)'' | ||
|- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Max Move|Max moves}} | ! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Max Move|Max moves}} | ||
Line 718: | Line 719: | ||
===Sync grid=== | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Red & Snorlax's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Red & Snorlax's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. It was further expanded on June 19, 2024. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{normal color}}; border:3px solid #{{normal color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | ||
Line 948: | Line 949: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| You and Me!: Mighty Friend 9 | |||
| When the user’s move targeting an allied sync pair (excluding field effects) is successful, increases the Physical Moves ↑ Next effect of the allied sync pair affected by the move by one rank. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Antitoxin | | Antitoxin | ||
Line 959: | Line 966: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fire Guard | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is attacked by Fire-type moves. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ice Guard | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is attacked by Ice-type moves. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 990: | Line 1,009: | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| MAX Barricade Buddies 2 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks after using the user’s max move. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Status Immunity | |||
| Status conditions cannot be inflicted on the user. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Danger Damage Guard | |||
| Applies the Damage Guard Next effect to the user the first time its HP drops to half or below each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| G-Max Replenish: Power +100 | | G-Max Replenish: Power +100 |
edits