58
edits
Onionlayersm (talk | contribs) (Works Table Added) |
Onionlayersm (talk | contribs) (added Special thanks Pinball RS credit + reformatted Discography to "Albums" + removed anime albums (there was no involvement by Go Ichinose)) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
After {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, Gō Ichinose took a break from Pokémon to work on Pocket Card Jockey. He returned in {{g|Sun and Moon}}. | After {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, Gō Ichinose took a break from Pokémon to work on Pocket Card Jockey. He returned in {{g|Sun and Moon}}. | ||
==Song credits== | ==Song credits== | ||
Line 486: | Line 471: | ||
| 2002-11-21 | | 2002-11-21 | ||
| Music Composition | | Music Composition | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| 2003-08-01 | |||
| Special Thanks | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | | {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | ||
Line 581: | Line 571: | ||
| 2023-11-03 | | 2023-11-03 | ||
| Sound Team Lead<br>Composer | | Sound Team Lead<br>Composer | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
===Albums=== | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Catalogue | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Release date | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Publisher | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| ZMCP-1538 | |||
| 2003-04-26 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon FireRed & Pokémon LeafGreen: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| ZMCP-1778 | |||
| 2004-05-26 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Diamond & Pokémon Pearl: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| ZMCP-3242 | |||
| 2006-12-22 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon HeartGold & Pokémon SoulSilver: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| ZMCP-5243 | |||
| 2009-10-28 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Black and White Super Music Collection]] | |||
| ZMCP-5919 | |||
| 2010-10-20 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>[[Pikachu Records]] ({{wp|Media Factory}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Black 2 & Pokémon White 2: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0001 | |||
| 2012-07-25 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon X and Y Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0002 | |||
| 2013-11-13 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby & Pokémon Alpha Sapphire: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0004 | |||
| 2014-12-03 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Sun & Pokémon Moon: Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0007 | |||
| 2016-11-30 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Sword - Shield + Expansion Pass Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0011 | |||
| 2024-02-27 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon LEGENDS Arceus Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0012 | |||
| 2024-02-27 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Scarlet - Violet + The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero Super Music Collection]] | |||
| OVCP-0013 | |||
| 2024-02-27 | |||
| [[The Pokémon Company]]<br>{{jwp|オーバーラップ (企業)|OVERLAP}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits