1,016
edits
m (→Generation VIII: Updated Pokémon recruit rates in line with known data (credit: StrikerX3)) |
(Added DX boss encounter details.) |
||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| 18.6 <small><i>± 3.2</i></small> % | | 18.6 <small><i>± 3.2</i></small> % | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bosses== | |||
===Generation VIII=== | |||
{| | |||
! First encounter | |||
! Rematch | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Zapdos | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=MDP_3DS_145 | |||
|level=17<br/><small>HP:</small> 561 | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Sky Attack|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Pluck|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Peck|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thundershock|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Zapdos | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=MDP_3DS_145 | |||
|level=50<br/><small>HP:</small> 2087 | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Drill Peck|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Light Screen|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
==Layout== | ==Layout== |
edits