11,618
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Type Team-Up (2023): Added Challenge the Rock Types) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Psychic Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Psychic Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | | [[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Psychic Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Psychic Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | |||
! colspan=10 | Available starting August 5, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Challenge the Rock Types | | Challenge the Rock Types | ||
Line 638: | Line 640: | ||
| [[File:Masters476.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Probopass}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | | [[File:Masters476.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Probopass}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | ||
| [[File:Masters Rock Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Rock Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Rock Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Rock Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | | [[File:Masters Rock Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Rock Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Rock Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Rock Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | |||
! colspan=10 | Available starting August 6, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Water Types | |||
| Hard | |||
| [[File:VSMarlon Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Marlon}} | |||
| [[File:VSLana Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Lana}} | |||
| [[File:VSCrasher Wake Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Crasher Wake}} | |||
| [[File:Masters565.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Carracosta}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters752.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Araquanid}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters419.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Floatzel}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters Water Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Water Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | |||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 710: | Line 725: | ||
|Gordie | |Gordie | ||
|''Uh... Well...'' | |''Uh... Well...'' | ||
|} | |||
* Pokémon Center (August 6, 2023) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|{{tt|Lana|blurb}} | |||
|''Full of energy...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Lana | |||
|''You've got an athletic build—and a suit perfect for swimming...<br>Please help me with my trials, Wake!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Marlon | |||
|''Hm? Are you recruiting again, Lana?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Crasher Wake | |||
|''I'm not sure what's going on, but if you're talking about battling, then count on me!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||