15,903
edits
m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination of Pyro Ball and Aura Sphere. Cinderace kicks a Pyro Ball while Lucario launches an Aura Sphere and the two attacks converge into a fireball surrounded by light blue streaks of energy. This was used to send Team Rocket blasting off after defeating their borrowed {{p|Throh}} and {{p|Sawk}}. | | colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' A combination of Pyro Ball and Aura Sphere. Cinderace kicks a Pyro Ball while Lucario launches an Aura Sphere and the two attacks converge into a fireball surrounded by light blue streaks of energy. This was used to send Team Rocket blasting off after defeating their borrowed {{p|Throh}} and {{p|Sawk}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Hydro Cannon Blaze Kick combo.png|150px]] | |||
| [[JN113]] | |||
| {{m|Hydro Cannon}} and {{m|Blaze Kick}} | |||
| [[Gary's Blastoise]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:left" |'''Description:''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits