19,478
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| カゼノ ''Kazeno'' | | カゼノ ''Kazeno'' | ||
| From | | From 風の ''kaze no'' (of the wind) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Rydel | | Rydel | ||
| From ''ride'' | | From ''ride'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Radla | |||
| From ''Rad'' (bike) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Anacleto | |||
| From ''bicicleta'' (bike) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Rodolphe | | Rodolphe | ||
| | | Similar to his English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Clelio | | Clelio | ||
| From ''bicicletta'' | | From ''bicicletta'' (bike) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 카제노 ''Kajeno'' | | 카제노 ''Kajeno'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 風野 ''Fēngyě'' | | 風野 ''Fēngyě'' | ||
| From 風野 ''Kazeno'' | | From the Japanese name 風野 ''Kazeno'' and 風 ''fēng'' (wind) | ||
|} | |} | ||