25,422
edits
(discovered this when trying to use gastro acid, psych up) |
|||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
==Enemies with IQ== | ==Enemies with IQ== | ||
{{ | In Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky, there are enemies with IQ Skills, unlike in Rescue Team. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{MD color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{MD color}};" | |||
|- | |||
All Pokémon [[recruitment|recruited]] onto a team start with 0 IQ, regardless of | ! Where | ||
! IQ | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Before [[Steam Cave]], [[Marowak Dojo]] 1-2F | |||
| 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Steam Cave]] to [[Temporal Tower]], [[Spacial Rift]] 1-9F, [[Zero Isle West]], [[Zero Isle South]] 1-39F, [[Destiny Tower]] 1-39F, Special Episode dungeons (except<br/>Special Episode 4) | |||
| 26 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Marowak Dojo 3-5F, [[Mystifying Forest]], [[Sky Peak Mountain Path]], [[Blizzard Island]] 1-14F, [[Crevice Cave]], [[Surrounded Sea]] 1-14F, [[Miracle Sea]] 1-14F, [[Aegis Cave]],<br/>[[Mt. Travail]] 1-9F, [[The Nightmare]] 1-9F, Spacial Rift 10-15F, Deep Spacial Rift 1-4F, [[Dark Crater]], Deep Dark Crater 1-4F, [[Concealed Ruins]] 1-19F,<br/> [[Marine Resort]], [[Lake Afar]] 1-9F, [[Happy Outlook]] 1-14F, [[Mt. Mistral]] 1-9F, [[Shimmer Hill]] 1-9F, [[Lost Wilderness]] 1-9F, [[Midnight Forest]] 1-9F, [[Final Maze]],<br/> [[Zero Isle North]] 1-13F, [[Zero Isle East]] 1-15F, Zero Isle South 40-69F, Destiny Tower 40-69F, Special Episode 4 dungeons | |||
| 150 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zero Isle North 14-19F | |||
| 200 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lake Afar 10-24F, Happy Outlook 15-19F, Mt. Mistral 10-19F, Shimmer Hill 10-17F, Lost Wilderness 10-17F, Midnight Forest 10-24F, Zero Isle North 20-29F,<br/>Zero Isle East 16-29F, Zero Isle South 70-79F, Destiny Tower 70-79F, [[Oblivion Forest]], [[Treacherous Waters]] 1-16F, [[Southeastern Islands]] 1-16F, [[Inferno Cave]] 1-16F | |||
| 330 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard Island 15-20F, Lower Crevice Cave, Surrounded Sea 15-19F, Miracle Sea 15-18F, Deep Miracle Sea, Mt. Travail 10-19F, The Nightmare 10-17F,<br/>Deep Spacial Rift 5-9F, Deep Dark Crater 5-14F, Concealed Ruins 20-29F, Zero Isle North 30-49F, Zero Isle East 30-40F, Zero Isle South 80-98F,<br/>Destiny Tower 80-98F, Treacherous Waters 17-19F, Southeastern Islands 17-22F, Inferno Cave 17-22F, [[Bottomless Sea]], [[Shimmer Desert]], [[Mt. Avalanche]],<br/>[[Giant Volcano]], [[World Abyss]], [[Sky Stairway]], [[Mystery Jungle]] | |||
| 331 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zero Isle North 50-69F, Southeastern Islands 23-24F, Inferno Cave 23-29F | |||
| 600 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zero Isle North 70-74F, [[Zero Isle Center]] | |||
| 850 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Bosses | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Beach Cave]] boss fight, [[Drowzee (Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky)|Drowzee]], [[Labyrinth Cave|Gabite]] | |||
| 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Other main story bosses, Special Episode bosses (except Special Episode 4), {{p|Mesprit}}, {{p|Azelf}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mystifying Forest boss fight, Special Episode 4 bosses, [[Sky Peak Mountain Path]] boss fights | |||
| 150 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fake {{p|Groudon}}, [[Crevice Cave|Froslass]], [[Legendary titans]], {{p|Uxie}}, {{p|Mew}} | |||
| 330 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Miracle Sea|Gyarados]], {{p|Articuno}}, {{p|Heatran}}, {{p|Giratina}} | |||
| 331 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Primal Dialga|Dialga]]{{tt|*|in main game}}, [[Aegis Cave|Aegis Cave Pit]] boss fight, {{p|Palkia}}, Dark Crater boss fight, [[Weather trio]] | |||
| 600 | |||
|} | |||
All Pokémon [[recruitment|recruited]] onto a team start with 0 IQ, regardless of how much they had when fought. | |||
==Evolution== | ==Evolution== |