22,245
edits
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[A-B-C Islands]] | | [[A-B-C Islands]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The A-B-C Islands are a group of three island off the coast of Hoenn. Island A has a [[Pokémon Center]] and a [[Pokémon academy|school]]. Island B has [[Deep Sea Scale]]s. Island C has [[Deep Sea Tooth|Deep Sea Teeth]]. There are two rivaling {{pkmn|Trainer}} groups on the island. One group believes {{p|Huntail}} are stronger. The other believes {{p|Gorebyss}} are stronger. The A-B-C Islands appear in ''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War!]]''. | | style="text-align:left" | The A-B-C Islands are a group of three island off the coast of Hoenn. Island A has a [[Pokémon Center]] and a [[Pokémon academy|school]]. Island B has [[Deep Sea Scale]]s. Island C has [[Deep Sea Tooth|Deep Sea Teeth]]. There are two rivaling {{pkmn|Trainer}} groups on the island. One group believes {{p|Huntail}} are stronger. The other believes {{p|Gorebyss}} are stronger. The A-B-C Islands appear in ''[[AG095|The Evolutionary War!]]''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Anthony Gym.png|100px]] | |||
| {{DL|Gym|Anthony's Gym}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | An unofficial Gym near [[Petalburg Woods]] run by {{OBP|Anthony|AG010}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Baltoy Civilization Magic Wheel.png|100px]] | | [[File:Baltoy Civilization Magic Wheel.png|100px]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Kirikiri Mountain|Baltoy civilization ruins}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Hidden ruins located on [[Kirikiri Mountain]] that belonged to ancient civilization that worshipped {{p|Baltoy}}. | | style="text-align:left" | Hidden ruins located on [[Kirikiri Mountain]] that belonged to ancient civilization that worshipped {{p|Baltoy}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 273: | Line 277: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mountain Lighthouse.png|100px]] | | [[File:Mountain Lighthouse.png|100px]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Misty Village|Mountain Lighthouse}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | A lighthouse in the foggy mountains between [[Slateport City]] and [[Mauville City]]. It helps people guide through the mountains and its source of light is known as the light stone, which uses electricity to create a bright light. | | style="text-align:left" | A lighthouse in the foggy mountains between [[Slateport City]] and [[Mauville City]]. It helps people guide through the mountains and its source of light is known as the light stone, which uses electricity to create a bright light. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 317: | Line 321: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Square Top Izabe Island.png|100px]] | | [[File:Square Top Izabe Island.png|100px]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Riyado Town|Square Top}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | This uniquely shaped mountain is the highest peak on [[Izabe Island]] and also marks the center of {{p|Absol}} territory. | | style="text-align:left" | This uniquely shaped mountain is the highest peak on [[Izabe Island]] and also marks the center of {{p|Absol}} territory. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:The Green Lodge.png|100px]] | | [[File:The Green Lodge.png|100px]] | ||
| | | {{DL|Rinshin Town|The Green Lodge}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The Green Lodge is an abandoned mansion in the middle of the booming metropolis of [[Rinshin Town]]. [[Alex]] intends on tearing down the property to make way for a forest park for the resident {{p|Shroomish}} to enjoy. | | style="text-align:left" | The Green Lodge is an abandoned mansion in the middle of the booming metropolis of [[Rinshin Town]]. [[Alex]] intends on tearing down the property to make way for a forest park for the resident {{p|Shroomish}} to enjoy. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |