280
edits
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 538: | Line 538: | ||
| Worsens the condition of those that made appeals. | | Worsens the condition of those that made appeals. | ||
| [[Haze]] | | [[Haze]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 634: | Line 636: | ||
| Raises the score if the Voltage is low. | | Raises the score if the Voltage is low. | ||
| [[Feint]] • [[Power Swap]] | | [[Feint]] • [[Power Swap]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 823: | Line 827: | ||
| Works well if the user is pumped up. | | Works well if the user is pumped up. | ||
| [[Charge Beam]] • [[Fiery Dance]] | | [[Charge Beam]] • [[Fiery Dance]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{beauty color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 882: | Line 888: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|000}} | ||
| Startles the Pokémon that has the judge's attention. | | Startles the Pokémon that has the judge's attention. | ||
| [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Bone Club]] • [[Bone Rush]] • [[Double Slap]] | | [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Bone Club]] • [[Bone Rush]] • [[Double Slap]]<br>[[Fury Swipes]] • [[Muddy Water]] • [[Octazooka]] • [[Scary Face]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 967: | Line 973: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| A highly appealing move. | | A highly appealing move. | ||
| [[Bonemerang]] • [[Egg Bomb]] • [[Mega Punch]] • [[Pound]] | | [[Bonemerang]] • [[Egg Bomb]] • [[Mega Punch]] • [[Pound]]<br>[[Scratch]] • [[Spit Up]] • [[Tackle]] • [[Vice Grip]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{tough color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{tough color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
Line 1,033: | Line 1,039: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | | Earn +2 if the Pokémon performs last in the turn. | ||
| [[Ancient Power]] • [[Crabhammer]] • [[Crunch]] • [[Earthquake]] • [[Iron Head]] | | [[Ancient Power]] • [[Crabhammer]] • [[Crunch]] • [[Earthquake]] • [[Iron Head]]<br>[[Magnitude]] • [[Mega Punch]] • [[Muddy Water]] • [[Rock Smash]]<br>[[Sludge]] • [[Sludge Bomb]] • [[Spit Up]] • [[Superpower]] • [[Wood Hammer]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,049: | Line 1,055: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. | | Allows performance of the same move twice in a row. | ||
| [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Barrage]] • [[Bone Rush]] • [[Bonemerang]] • [[Comet Punch]] | | [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Barrage]] • [[Bone Rush]] • [[Bonemerang]] • [[Comet Punch]]<br>[[Double Slap]] • [[Fury Swipes]] • [[Magma Storm]] • [[Rock Blast]] • [[Rollout]] • [[Thrash]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | | A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | ||
| [[Bite]] • [[Body Slam]] • [[Bone Club]] • [[Clamp]] • [[Egg Bomb]] • [[Headbutt]] | | [[Bite]] • [[Body Slam]] • [[Bone Club]] • [[Clamp]] • [[Egg Bomb]] • [[Headbutt]]<br>[[Karate Chop]] • [[Low Kick]] • [[Pound]] • [[Rock Slide]] • [[Rock Throw]]<br>[[Scratch]] • [[Seismic Toss]] • [[Slam]] • [[Smog]] • [[Stomp]] • [[Strength]]<br>[[Super Fang]] • [[Tackle]] • [[Take Down]] • [[Vice Grip]] • [[Waterfall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{tough color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{tough color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
Line 1,124: | Line 1,130: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Quite an appealing move. | | Quite an appealing move. | ||
| [[Fire Punch]] • [[Headbutt]] • [[Iron Head]] • [[Karate Chop]] | | [[Fire Punch]] • [[Headbutt]] • [[Iron Head]] • [[Karate Chop]]<br>[[Mud Shot]] • [[Poison Jab]] • [[Pound]] • [[Rock Smash]]<br>[[Rock Throw]] • [[Scratch]] • [[Seed Bomb]] • [[Slam]] • [[Smog]] • [[Stomp]]<br>[[Strength]] • [[Struggle]] • [[Tackle]] • [[Vice Grip]] • [[Waterfall]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,185: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Effectiveness varies depending on when it is used. | | Effectiveness varies depending on when it is used. | ||
| [[Acupressure]] • [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Belch]] • [[Bone Rush]] | | [[Acupressure]] • [[Arm Thrust]] • [[Belch]] • [[Bone Rush]]<br>[[Comet Punch]] • [[Fury Swipes]] • [[Rock Blast]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,239: | Line 1,245: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| An appealing move that can be used repeatedly without boring the audience. | | An appealing move that can be used repeatedly without boring the audience. | ||
| [[Bone Club]] • [[Crabhammer]] • [[Crush Grip]] • [[Mega Punch]] | | [[Bone Club]] • [[Crabhammer]] • [[Crush Grip]] • [[Mega Punch]]<br>[[Octazooka]] • [[Seismic Toss]] • [[Steamroller]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Affected by how well the previous Pokémon's move went. | | Affected by how well the previous Pokémon's move went. | ||
| [[Brine]] • [[Dragon Rush]] • [[Drill Run]] • [[Skull Bash]] | | [[Brine]] • [[Dragon Rush]] • [[Drill Run]] • [[Skull Bash]]<br>[[Smelling Salts]] • [[Stone Edge]] • [[Wake-Up Slap]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|6|F88}} | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | | A very appealing move, but after using this move, the user is more easily startled. | ||
| [[Close Combat]] • [[Double-Edge]] • [[Hammer Arm]] | | [[Close Combat]] • [[Double-Edge]] • [[Hammer Arm]]<br>[[Head Charge]] • [[Head Smash]] • [[Superpower]] • [[Take Down]]<br>[[Thrash]] • [[Wild Charge]] • [[Wood Hammer]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|8|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|8|F88}} | ||
Line 1,296: | Line 1,302: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Badly startles those that have made appeals. | | Badly startles those that have made appeals. | ||
| [[Grass Whistle]] • [[Hypnosis]] • [[Metal Sound]] | | [[Grass Whistle]] • [[Hypnosis]] • [[Metal Sound]]<br>[[Nightmare]] • [[Psychic]] • [[Screech]] • [[Sleep Powder]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,351: | Line 1,357: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|000}} | ||
| Startles the Pokémon that appealed before the user. | | Startles the Pokémon that appealed before the user. | ||
| [[Absorb]] • [[Astonish]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Leech Life]] | | [[Absorb]] • [[Astonish]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Leech Life]]<br>[[Luster Purge]] • [[Poison Sting]] • [[Smelling Salts]] • [[String Shot]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,396: | Line 1,402: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Worsens the condition of those that made appeals. | | Worsens the condition of those that made appeals. | ||
| [[Foresight]] • [[Imprison]] • [[Odor Sleuth]] • [[Poison Fang]] | | [[Foresight]] • [[Imprison]] • [[Odor Sleuth]] • [[Poison Fang]]<br>[[Poison Gas]] • [[Poison Powder]] • [[Poison Tail]] • [[Toxic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{clever color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{clever color light}}; {{roundybottom|8px}}" | <small>For a detailed description of a move's Contest effect and see its page.</small> | ||
Line 1,410: | Line 1,416: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
| A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | | A basic performance using a move known by the Pokémon. | ||
| [[Acid]] • [[Astonish]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Gust]] • [[Knock Off]] • [[Needle Arm]] | | [[Acid]] • [[Astonish]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Gust]] • [[Knock Off]] • [[Needle Arm]]<br>[[Night Shade]] • [[Poison Gas]] • [[Psywave]] • [[Seed Bomb]] • [[Thunder Fang]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,422: | Line 1,428: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +2 if the Judge's Voltage goes up. | | Earn +2 if the Judge's Voltage goes up. | ||
| [[Attack Order]] • [[Brine]] • [[Dragon Pulse]] • [[Grass Knot]] | | [[Attack Order]] • [[Brine]] • [[Dragon Pulse]] • [[Grass Knot]]<br>[[Poison Fang]] • [[Poison Jab]] • [[Poison Tail]] • [[Weather Ball]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,448: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | | Earn +3 if the Pokémon that just went hit max Voltage. | ||
| [[Close Combat]] • [[Draco Meteor]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[Luster Purge]] | | [[Close Combat]] • [[Draco Meteor]] • [[Flare Blitz]] • [[Luster Purge]]<br>[[Mist Ball]] • [[Psycho Boost]] • [[Shadow Force]] • [[Wring Out]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|1|F88}} | ||
| Earn +3 if two Pokémon raise the Voltage in a row. | | Earn +3 if two Pokémon raise the Voltage in a row. | ||
| [[Absorb]] • [[Dream Eater]] • [[Foresight]] • [[Giga Drain]] • [[Helping Hand]] • [[Imprison]] | | [[Absorb]] • [[Dream Eater]] • [[Foresight]] • [[Giga Drain]] • [[Helping Hand]] • [[Imprison]]<br>[[Leech Life]] • [[Lock-On]] • [[Mega Drain]] • [[Mind Reader]] • [[Odor Sleuth]] • [[Pursuit]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | ||
Line 1,482: | Line 1,488: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Prevents the Voltage from going down in the same turn. | | Prevents the Voltage from going down in the same turn. | ||
| [[Dark Void]] • [[Disable]] • [[Fake Tears]] • [[Flatter]] • [[Grass Whistle]] | | [[Dark Void]] • [[Disable]] • [[Fake Tears]] • [[Flatter]] • [[Grass Whistle]]<br>[[Hypnosis]] • [[Nightmare]] • [[Poison Powder]] • [[Poison Sting]]<br>[[Sleep Powder]] • [[String Shot]] • [[Stun Spore]] • [[Supersonic]] • [[Toxic]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,600: | Line 1,606: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | | Makes the remaining Pokémon nervous. | ||
| [[Disable]] • [[Flatter]] • [[Gravity]] • [[Magnet Rise]] • [[Spider Web]] | | [[Disable]] • [[Flatter]] • [[Gravity]] • [[Magnet Rise]] • [[Spider Web]]<br>[[Spikes]] • [[Telekinesis]] • [[Toxic Spikes]] • [[Worry Seed]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
Line 1,615: | Line 1,621: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Quite an appealing move. | | Quite an appealing move. | ||
| [[Absorb]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Gear Grind]] • [[Helping Hand]] | | [[Absorb]] • [[Confusion]] • [[Gear Grind]] • [[Helping Hand]]<br>[[Needle Arm]] • [[Poison Fang]] • [[Psychic]] • [[Shadow Ball]] • [[Zen Headbutt]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | ||
Line 1,885: | Line 1,891: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Prevents the Voltage from going down in the same turn. | | Prevents the Voltage from going down in the same turn. | ||
| [[Charm]] • [[Growl]] • [[Sand Attack]] • [[Sing]] • [[Swagger]] | | [[Charm]] • [[Growl]] • [[Sand Attack]] • [[Sing]] • [[Swagger]]<br>[[Sweet Kiss]] • [[Sweet Scent]] • [[Tail Whip]] • [[Tickle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|2|F88}} | ||
| Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. | | Prevents the Voltage from going up in the same turn. | ||
| [[Charm]] • [[Block]] • [[Defense Curl]] • [[Embargo]] • [[Magnet Rise]] | | [[Charm]] • [[Block]] • [[Defense Curl]] • [[Embargo]] • [[Magnet Rise]]<br>[[Minimize]] • [[Mud Sport]] • [[Water Sport]] • [[Withdraw]] • [[Yawn]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|F88}} | ||
Line 1,933: | Line 1,939: | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|0|000}} | ||
| Brings down the energy of any Pokémon that have already used a move this turn. | | Brings down the energy of any Pokémon that have already used a move this turn. | ||
| [[Bug Bite]] • [[Chatter]] • [[Confide]] • [[Fling]] • [[Mud-Slap]] | | [[Bug Bite]] • [[Chatter]] • [[Confide]] • [[Fling]] • [[Mud-Slap]]<br>[[Play Rough]] • [[Pluck]] • [[Simple Beam]] • [[Swagger]] • [[Tickle]] | ||
|- style="background-color:white" | |- style="background-color:white" | ||
| {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} | | {{movelist/contest-hearts|3|F88}} |
edits