10,045
edits
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: left; background: #{{night color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin: auto; text-align: left; background: #{{night color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | ||
! style="color:#fff; width: 90px" | LED color | ! style="color:#fff; width: 90px" | LED color | ||
! style="color:#fff;" | | ! style="color:#fff;" | Vibration | ||
! style="color:#fff;" | | ! style="color:#fff;" | Notification | ||
! style="color:#fff;" | Details | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Green | | Green | ||
| | | —— ×6 | ||
| rowspan=2 | Pokémon in range! | |||
| A wild Pokémon already registered in the [[Pokédex]] is in range | | A wild Pokémon already registered in the [[Pokédex]] is in range | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
| | | – – – —— ×3 | ||
| A wild Pokémon not registered in the [[Pokédex]] is in range | | A wild Pokémon not registered in the [[Pokédex]] is in range | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| | | – – | ||
| PokéStop in range! | |||
| A Photo Disc is ready and in range | | A Photo Disc is ready and in range | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan=2 | White | | rowspan=2 | White | ||
| | | • ... • ... • | ||
| None. | |||
| Wild Pokémon is shaking inside a thrown Poké Ball | | Wild Pokémon is shaking inside a thrown Poké Ball | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | —— | ||
| Your Bag is full. | |||
| [[Bag]] is already full when spinning a Photo Disc | | [[Bag]] is already full when spinning a Photo Disc | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| Red | ||
| | | ••• | ||
| <Pokémon> ran away. | |||
| A wild Pokémon fled after an unsuccessful capture | | A wild Pokémon fled after an unsuccessful capture | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | – – – | ||
| Player | | Your Pokémon Box is full. You can buy more space in the shop. | ||
| Player has run out of space for Pokémon when attempting to capture | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| You're out of Poké Balls! | |||
| Player is out of regular Poké Balls when attempting to capture | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | —— | ||
| | | You're out of range of the PokéStop. | ||
| Player may be moving too fast when trying to spin Photo Disc | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| rowspan=2 | Glittering Rainbow | | rowspan=2 | Glittering Rainbow | ||
| | | – ×5 | ||
| <Pokémon> was caught! | |||
| Successfully captured a Pokémon | | Successfully captured a Pokémon | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | – ×1 per item | ||
| | | Received <#> items from PokéStop. | ||
| Received items for spinning Photo Disc | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits