1,647
edits
KingisNitro (talk | contribs) (→Trivia: If they are the first and currently the most recently released, this seems better...) |
Rafael.zinho (talk | contribs) m (→Japanese sales) |
||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
====Japanese sales==== | ====Japanese sales==== | ||
Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon sold 1,163,003 units on their first week on the Japanese market.<ref>[https://gematsu.com/2017/11/media-create-sales-11-13-17-11-19-17 Media Create Sales: 11/13/17 – 11/19/17 - Gematsu]</ref> By | Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon sold 1,163,003 units on their first week on the Japanese market.<ref>[https://gematsu.com/2017/11/media-create-sales-11-13-17-11-19-17 Media Create Sales: 11/13/17 – 11/19/17 - Gematsu]</ref> By September 30, 2018, the end of their 46th week, they had sold 1,734,235 copies, not counting the Double Pack.<ref>[https://gematsu.com/2018/10/media-create-sales-9-24-18-9-30-18 Media Create Sales: 9/24/18 – 9/30/18 - Gematsu]</ref> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
| 11th | | 11th | ||
| 8,447 | | 8,447 | ||
| 1,703,711--> | | 1,703,711 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 41 | |||
| August 26, 2018 | |||
| 13th | |||
| 5,946 | |||
| 1,709,657 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 42 | |||
| September 2, 2018 | |||
| 14th | |||
| 5,693 | |||
| 1,715,350 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 43 | |||
| September 9, 2018 | |||
| 14th | |||
| 4,803 | |||
| 1,720,153 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 44 | |||
| September 16, 2018 | |||
| 14th | |||
| 4,830 | |||
| 1,724,983 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 45 | |||
| September 23, 2018 | |||
| 17th | |||
| 4,467 | |||
| 1,729,450 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 46 | |||
| September 30, 2018 | |||
| 17th | |||
| 4,785 | |||
| 1,734,235--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ultra moon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | | style="background:#{{ultra moon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | |
edits