1,589
edits
(→Names) |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 八汐 ''Bāxī | | 八汐 ''Bāxī'' | ||
| From the Japanese name 八汐 ''Yashio'' | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 八汐 ''Baatjihk'' | |||
| From the Japanese name 八汐 ''Yashio'' | | From the Japanese name 八汐 ''Yashio'' | ||
|} | |} |
edits