19,488
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ホズのみ ''Hozu no Mi'' | | ホズのみ ''Hozu no Mi'' | ||
| From ホオズキ '' | | From ホオズキ ''hoozuki'', {{wp|Physalis alkekengi|Chinese lantern}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Chilan Berry | |Chilan Berry | ||
|From ''Chinese lantern'' | |From ''Chinese lantern'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Zalis | |Baie Zalis | ||
|From the genus ''Physalis'' | |From the genus ''Physalis'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Latchibeere | |Latchibeere | ||
|From ''chinesische Laterne'' | |From ''chinesische Laterne'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacinlan | |Baccacinlan | ||
|From ''lanterna cinese'' | |From ''lanterna cinese'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| Baya Chilan | | Baya Chilan | ||
| From ''linterna china'' | | From ''linterna china'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|카리열매 ''Kari Yeolmae'' | |카리열매 ''Kari Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 꽈리 '' | |From 꽈리 ''kkwali'', Chinese lantern | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 燈漿果 / 灯浆果 ''Dēngjiāng Guǒ'' | |||
| From 掛金燈 / 挂金灯 ''guàjīndēng'' (Chinese lantern) and 酸漿 / 酸浆 ''suānjiāng'' (Chinese lantern) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 燈漿果 ''Dāngjēung Gwó'' | |||
| From 掛金燈 ''gwagāmdāng'' (Chinese lantern) and 酸漿 ''syūnjēung'' (Chinese lantern) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 147: | ||
[[it:Baccacinlan]] | [[it:Baccacinlan]] | ||
[[ja:ホズのみ]] | [[ja:ホズのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:灯浆果(道具)]] |