1,398
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Nintendo eShop) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
===Nintendo eShop=== | ===Nintendo eShop=== | ||
The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} is an application which is obtained by performing a system update. It uses the Internet to purchase and download select full 3DS titles, 3DS-exclusive downloadable games (including 3D Classics)<!--not 3DSWare-->, DSiWare, and Virtual Console games with money uploaded onto the console, along with free updates to select titles. | The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} is an application which is obtained by performing a system update. It uses the Internet to purchase and download select full 3DS titles, 3DS-exclusive downloadable games (including 3D Classics)<!--not 3DSWare-->, DSiWare, and Virtual Console games with money uploaded onto the console, along with free updates to select titles. | ||
====Download Only titles==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | {| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Title | ! class="roundytl" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Title | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ||
! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Release | ! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Release | ||
! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Compatible with original 3DS? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokédex 3D]] | | [[Pokédex 3D]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Dream Radar]] | | [[Pokémon Dream Radar]] | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokédex 3D Pro]] | | [[Pokédex 3D Pro]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Bank]] | | [[Pokémon Bank]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Poké Transporter]] | | [[Poké Transporter]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Battle Trozei]] | | [[Pokémon Battle Trozei]] | ||
| Puzzle | | Puzzle | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Special Demo Version]] | |||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Pokémon Alpha Sapphire Special Demo Version]] | |||
|Main series RPG (demo) | |Main series RPG (demo) | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Shuffle]] | | [[Pokémon Shuffle]] | ||
| Puzzle | | Puzzle | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Rumble World]] | |||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| style=" | | 2015 | ||
| Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[The Thieves and the 1000 Pokémon]] | |||
| Action | |||
| 2015 | |||
| Yes | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | eShop release | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | eShop release | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Compatible with original 3DS? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | |[[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | ||
Line 128: | Line 140: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | |[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 146: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon X and Y]] | |[[Pokémon X and Y]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 152: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon Art Academy]] | |[[Pokémon Art Academy]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 158: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] | |[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 164: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Yes | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | |||
|Main series RPG | |Main series RPG | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|Yes | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
edits