43,046
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|jptranslit=Sagyōin | |jptranslit=Sagyōin | ||
|jptrans=Physical Worker | |jptrans=Physical Worker | ||
|image=XY Worker A.png|size= | |image=XY Worker A.png|size=x200px | ||
|image2=XY Worker B.png|size2= | |image2=XY Worker B.png|size2=x200px | ||
|caption=Art from {{pkmn|X and Y}} | |caption=Art from {{pkmn|X and Y}} | ||
|altnames='''{{tt|はたらくおじさん|Hataraku Ojisan}}''' ''Working Man'' (Japanese [[Generation III]]) | |altnames='''{{tt|はたらくおじさん|Hataraku Ojisan}}''' ''Working Man'' (Japanese [[Generation III]]) | ||
|intro=[[Generation III]] | |intro=[[Generation III]] | ||
|games={{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{4v|Black|White}}<br/>{{pkmn|X and Y}}<br/>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}, {{XD}} | |games={{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{4v|Black|White}}<br/>{{pkmn|X and Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}}<br/>{{pkmn|Colosseum}}, {{XD}} | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|manga=''[[PS481|Sandstorm]]'' ({{pkmn|Adventures}}) | |manga=''[[PS481|Sandstorm]]'' ({{pkmn|Adventures}}) | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW Worker.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW Worker.png]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Worker.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 Worker.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Model from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | | Model from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Colosseum|Colosseum}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:XD Worker.png|95px]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:XD Worker.png|95px]] | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Worker IV OD.png]] | |style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Worker IV OD.png]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Worker OD.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Worker OD.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Headshot from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|Pokémon XD}} | | Headshot from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness|Pokémon XD}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | ||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{locationcolor/light|snow}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr BW WorkerIce.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{locationcolor/light|snow}}; width:80px"| [[File:Spr B2W2 WorkerIce.png]] | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:400px" | [[File:VSWorker A.png|150px]][[File:VSWorker B.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{steel color light}}; width:400px" | [[File:VSWorker A.png|150px]][[File:VSWorker B.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | VS | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}}<br>(Snow) | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}}<br>(Snow) | |||
| colspan="2" | VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation VI}}{{tt|*|In ORAS, Battle Maison only}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background: #{{locationcolor/light|snow}}; width:80px"| [[File:WorkerIce OD.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation V|Generation V}}<br>(Snow) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 281: | Line 283: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{TrainerNav|Rock|johto=yes|sinnoh=yes|unova=yes|kalos=yes}}<br> | {{TrainerNav|Rock|johto=yes|sinnoh=yes|unova=yes|kalos=yes|hoenn=yes}}<br> | ||
{{Orre trainers}} | {{Orre trainers}} | ||
{{Project CharacterDex notice|tc}} | {{Project CharacterDex notice|tc}} |