121,918
edits
m (→Intro) |
|||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
==My Pokémon teams== | ==My Pokémon teams== | ||
==={{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s|Pokémon LeafGreen}}=== | ==={{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s|Pokémon LeafGreen}}=== | ||
====[[Hall of Fame]] | ====First [[Hall of Fame]] team==== | ||
Achieved on June 18, 2013. | |||
{{party|color={{red color}}|headcolor={{red color light}}|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | {{party|color={{red color}}|headcolor={{red color light}}|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png|prize= | |sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png|prize=N/A | ||
|name=Ash|class=Champion | |name=Ash|class=Champion | ||
|game=FRLG|location=Indigo Plateau | |game=FRLG|location=Indigo Plateau | ||
Line 354: | Line 355: | ||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice}} | |move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Second Hall of Fame team==== | |||
Achieved on June 20, 2013. | |||
{{party|color={{red color}}|headcolor={{red color light}}|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr FRLG Red.png|prize=N/A | |||
|name=Ash|class=Champion | |||
|game=FRLG|location=Indigo Plateau | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|level=66 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Charcoal | |||
|move1=Brick Break|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Blast Burn|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire | |||
|move4=Dragon Claw|move4type=Dragon}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Pidgeot | |||
|ndex=018 | |||
|level=63 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|held=King's Rock | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Aerial Ace|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Mirror Move|move3type=Flying | |||
|move4=Return|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Raichu | |||
|ndex=026 | |||
|level=64 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Cheri Berry | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric | |||
|move3=Iron Tail|move3type=Steel | |||
|move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Gyarados | |||
|ndex=130 | |||
|level=63 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Hyper Beam|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Waterfall|move3type=Water | |||
|move4=Surf|move4type=Water}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|level=64 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Yawn|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Articuno | |||
|ndex=144 | |||
|level=63 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Ice|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=NeverMeltIce | |||
|move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Blizzard|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Mind Reader|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice}} | |||
}} | |||
====Mewtwo==== | |||
{| width="100%" class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
|Click [show] to see my Mewtwo's moveset. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|ndex=150 | |||
|level=70 | |||
|game=LeafGreen | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Toxic|move1type=Poison | |||
|move2=SolarBeam|move2type=Grass | |||
|move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic | |||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic}} | |||
|} | |||
==My creations== | ==My creations== |
edits