5,094
edits
(Undo revision 1901485 by The-pieman (talk) - nope, golems have it as starting move since Platinum. Ironically, Regigigas did the reverse.) |
(→Pokémon that know a move at an earlier level: Sidney's level 48 Shiftry knows Extrasensory. A pic is needed.) |
||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} does not learn the move at all, which makes passing it up via breeding impossible. | | Pryce's {{p|Piloswine}} knows Fury Attack at level 31, although Piloswine doesn't learn this move until level 33. {{p|Swinub}} does not learn the move at all, which makes passing it up via breeding impossible. | ||
| [[File:Pryce Piloswine Fury Attack Gold Silver Crystal.png]] | | [[File:Pryce Piloswine Fury Attack Gold Silver Crystal.png]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|[[File:275.png|link=Shiftry (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Sidney]]'s {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
| {{m|Extrasensory}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">GEN3.2</span>{{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} | |||
| During the battle, Sidney's Shiftry knows Extrasensory at level 48, although it cannot learn it until level 49 as a {{p|Nuzleaf}}. {{p|Seedot}} cannot learn this move, which makes passing it up via breeding impossible. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|[[File:334.png|link=Altaria (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:334.png|link=Altaria (Pokémon)]] |
edits