53
edits
Vuvuzela2010 (talk | contribs) m (→In the anime) |
Politoedable (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[List of Chinese Pokémon names|Chinese ( | | [[List of Chinese Pokémon names|Chinese (Mandarin)]] | ||
| 臭臭泥 ''Chòu Chòu Ní'' | | 臭臭泥 ''Chòu Chòu Ní'' | ||
| "Very foul sludge", a reference to Grimer's Chinese name, 臭泥. | | "Very foul sludge", a reference to Grimer's Chinese name, 臭泥. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[List of Chinese Pokémon names|Chinese (Cantonese)]] | |||
| 爛泥怪 ''Laan Nai Guai'' | |||
| "Rotten sludge freak". | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
edits