13,401
edits
(→Acquisition: Events; adjustments) |
|||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| [[Mossdeep City]] | | [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
| {{a|Pickup}} ( | | {{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30{{sup/3|E}})<br>{{gdis|Battle Tower|III}} (35+ win streak){{sup/3|RS}}, {{gdis|Battle Frontier|III}} (64 [[Battle Point|BP]]){{sup/3|E}}<br>Held by {{wild|Hariyama}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Mt. Battle]] (10,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ( | | [[Mt. Battle]] (10,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} (any [[level]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Mt. Battle]] (8,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | [[Mt. Battle]] (8,000 [[Poké Coupon]]s)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Celestic Town]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | | [[Celestic Town]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | ||
| {{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | {{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>Held by {{wild|Poliwhirl}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| [[Slowpoke Well]] | | [[Slowpoke Well]] | ||
| {{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | {{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>[[Pokéathlon Dome]] (3000 Pts.){{dotw|Su}}{{dotw|Mo}}{{dotw|Th}}<br>Held by {{wild|Slowbro}} and {{wild|Poliwhirl}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PBR}} | ||
| | | | ||
| 7200 [[Poké Coupon]]s | | {{DL|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Shop}} (7200 [[Poké Coupon]]s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Icirrus City]] | | [[Icirrus City]] | ||
| {{rt|13|Unova}} (treasure hunter)<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | {{rt|13|Unova}} (treasure hunter)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>Held by {{wild|Slowbro}}, {{wild|Poliwhirl}}, {{wild|Poliwrath}}, {{wild|Politoed}}, and {{wild|Slowking}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| [[Nuvema Town]], [[Icirrus City]] | | [[Nuvema Town]], [[Icirrus City]] | ||
| [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}); [[White Forest]] (Store 4)<br>{{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}); [[White Forest]] (Store 4)<br>{{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>Held by {{wild|Poliwhirl}}, {{wild|Poliwrath}}, {{wild|Politoed}}, and {{wild|Hariyama}} (5% chance each)<br>Transfer from {{pkmn|Dream Radar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{dwa|Pokémon Café Forest}} | | {{dwa|Pokémon Café Forest}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|PDR}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Dream Cloud]]s (Simulator β) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| [[Lumiose City]] ({{DL|Lumiose City|Lysandre Café}}) | | [[Lumiose City]] ({{DL|Lumiose City|Lysandre Café}}) | ||
| {{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | {{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>Held by {{wild|Poliwhirl}}, {{wild|Poliwrath}}, {{wild|Politoed}}, {{wild|Hariyama}}, and {{wild|Hawlucha}} (5% chance each) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Mossdeep City]] | | [[Mossdeep City]] | ||
| {{a|Pickup}} (Level 11-30 | | {{a|Pickup}} ([[Level|Lv.]] 11-30)<br>Held by {{wild|Hariyama}} (5% chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} (Lv. 2) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} (Lv. 2) | ||
Line 379: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Naranja Academy]]{{sup/9|S}}/[[Uva Academy]]{{sup/9|V}} (from [[Geeta]] after completing | | [[Naranja Academy]]{{sup/9|S}}/[[Uva Academy]]{{sup/9|V}} (from [[Geeta]] after completing all [[Gym Leader]] [[rematch]]es) | ||
| [[Delibird Presents]] ([[Mesagoza]] Branch, after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | | [[Delibird Presents]] ([[Mesagoza]] Branch, after earning 4 [[Badge|Gym Badges]]), [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{items color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{items color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{items color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Korean Invitational King's Rock}} | |||
| All | |||
| September 5 to 6, 2020 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
=====As a [[held item]]===== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{items color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{items color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{items color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev4|DP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|World Hobby Fair Manaphy}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| December 22, 2006 to March 1, 2007 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation IV)|Nintendo of Korea Manaphy}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| March 29 to 30, 2008 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | |||
| {{DL|List of local Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Slowpoke|Trade for Evolution! Slowpoke}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| October 10 to November 28, 2010 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Wi-Fi Japanese event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Pokémon Smash! Mewtwo}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| September 26 to October 31, 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of Wi-Fi English event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|February 2012 Mewtwo}} | |||
| English | |||
| February 12 to 26, 2012 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of local Korean event Pokémon distributions (Generation V)|Strongest Return Mewtwo}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| March 3, 2012 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev6|XYORAS}} | |||
| {{DL|List of American region Nintendo Network event Pokémon distributions (Generation VI)|Manaphy|Pokémon 20th Anniversary Mythical Pokémon}} | |||
| American, PAL | |||
| June 1 to 24, 2016 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |