20
edits
(→Non-Pokémon video games: Clarifying.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Five bonus levels feature music from Pokémon games: Champion Battle from [[Generation I]], Trainer Battle from {{Gen|V}}, and the Gym, Route 26, and Bicycle themes from {{Gen|II}}. Pokémon-shaped balloons and natural structures also appear. | | style="text-align:left" | Five bonus levels feature music from Pokémon games: Champion Battle from [[Generation I]], Trainer Battle from {{Gen|V}}, and the Gym, Route 26, and Bicycle themes from {{Gen|II}}. Pokémon-shaped balloons and natural structures also appear. | ||
|[[File:Harmonknight.jpg|200px]] | |[[File:Harmonknight.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Harvest Moon 64 (video game)|Harvest Moon 64}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | If Kai and Karen are married, they will eventually have a child wearing a Pikachu hat. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Hearthstone (video game)|Hearthstone}}'' | | ''{{wp|Hearthstone (video game)|Hearthstone}}'' | ||
Line 568: | Line 572: | ||
* The dungeon enemy [https://www.wowhead.com/news/the-talking-fish-casts-splash-but-nothing-happened-pokemon-easter-egg-in-329342 The Talking Fish], a giant carp, casts an ability called Splash that causes it to "violently splash around but nothing happens", similar to the Pokémon move {{m|Splash}}. | * The dungeon enemy [https://www.wowhead.com/news/the-talking-fish-casts-splash-but-nothing-happened-pokemon-easter-egg-in-329342 The Talking Fish], a giant carp, casts an ability called Splash that causes it to "violently splash around but nothing happens", similar to the Pokémon move {{m|Splash}}. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{smw|Yoshi's Story}}'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" |In the stage {{smw|Torrential Maze}}, the name Pikachu can be seen on the walls. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits