5,377
edits
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) |
Unowninator (talk | contribs) (Added a new reference.) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| '' The Bad Dream Episode'' | | '' The Bad Dream Episode'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | After Nick says "You can't make a sequel for everything", Kevin says "They should've told that to the Pokémon people thirteen movies ago!" and then names all Pokémon movies up to [[M13]], including [[Mewtwo Returns]]. | | style="text-align:left" | After Nick says "You can't make a sequel for everything", Kevin says "They should've told that to the Pokémon people thirteen movies ago!" and then names all Pokémon movies up to [[M13]], including [[Mewtwo Returns]]. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Bad Santa}}'' | | ''{{wp|Bad Santa}}'' | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| style="text-align:left" | One child asks "Santa" for Pokémon. | | style="text-align:left" | One child asks "Santa" for Pokémon. | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''Ballmastrz: 9009'' | |||
| ''To Catch A Princess" | |||
| In the video game Ace is playing, he throws a gold ball at the princesses which then captures them just like the Pokéball catches Pokémon. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Barakamon}}'' | | ''{{wp|Barakamon}}'' |
edits