42,920
edits
Azureprism (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Isle Abeens: - Pokemon that appear according to the official guidebook.) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Wild Pokémon available==== | |||
As the player progresses through the story, more Pokémon become available, while others will become more or less common. The availablity of Pokémon changes when the player reaches [[Ula'ula Island]], [[Poni Island]], and when after the player becomes {{pkmn|Champion}}. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; border:2px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}; background:#{{locationcolor/light|land}}; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color: #{{locationcolor/light|land}}" | Inital | |||
! style="background-color: #{{red color light}}" | {{color2|{{red color dark}}|Ula'ula Island}} | |||
! style="background-color: #{{poison color light}}" | {{color2|{{poison color dark}}|Poni Island}} | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{alola color light}}" | {{color|{{alola color dark}}|After becoming}} {{color2|{{alola color dark}}|Pokémon Champion|Champion}} | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|021|Spearow}} | |||
| {{p|Spearow}} | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|041|Zubat}} | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} | |||
| {{p|Poliwag}} | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|064|Kadabra}} | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | |||
| {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|092|Gastly}} | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|120|Staryu}} | |||
| {{p|Staryu}} | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|131|Lapras}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|227|Skarmory}} | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|278|Wingull}} | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|375|Metang}} | |||
| {{p|Metang}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|426|Drifblim}} | |||
| {{p|Drifblim}} | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|429|Mismagius}} | |||
| {{p|Mismagius}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|587|Emolga}} | |||
| {{p|Emolga}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|627|Rufflet}} | |||
| {{p|Rufflet}}{{sup/7|S}} | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|629|Vullaby}} | |||
| {{p|Vullaby}}{{sup/7|M}} | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} | |||
| {{p|Fletchling}} | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|703|Carbink}} | |||
| {{p|Carbink}} | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|707|Klefki}} | |||
| {{p|Klefki}} | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|709|Trevenant}} | |||
| {{p|Trevenant}} | |||
| — | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
| Rare | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| {{MSP|731|Pikipek}} | |||
| {{p|Pikipek}} | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| Uncommon | |||
|- style="background-color: #fff" | |||
| class="roundybl" | {{MSP|771|Pyukumuku}} | |||
| {{p|Pyukumuku}} | |||
| — | |||
| Common | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| class="roundybr" | Uncommon | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||