1,327
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| | | | ||
| Flip a coin until you get tails. For each heads, discard an Energy attached to your opponent's Active Pokémon. | | Flip a coin until you get tails. For each heads, discard an Energy attached to your opponent's Active Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Exciting Shake | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Flashfire|Maractus|10}} | |||
| {{e|Grass}} | |||
| | |||
| During your next turn, flip 6 coins instead of 2 for this Pokémon's Prickly Needles attack. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Prickly Needles | |||
| {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''20x''' | |||
| Flip 2 coins. This attack does 20 damage times the number of heads. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Combustion Blast | |||
| rowspan="1" | {{TCG ID|Flashfire|Charizard-EX|12}} | |||
| {{e|Fire}}{{e|Fire}}{{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| '''150''' | |||
| This Pokémon can't use Combustion Blast during your next turn. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="expandable roundy" style="margin:auto; width: 90%; text-align:center; background: #DDDDDD; border: 1px solid gray" | {| class="expandable roundy" style="margin:auto; width: 90%; text-align:center; background: #DDDDDD; border: 1px solid gray" |
edits