20,135
edits
(it doesn) |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| Ciudad Hormigón | | Ciudad Hormigón | ||
| From ''hormigón'', {{wp|concrete}}. | | From ''hormigón'', {{wp|concrete}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 모란만시티 ''Moranman City'' | ||
|- | | From 모란만초문 (牡丹蔓草紋) ''moran-manchomun'', a creeping pattern based on the {{wp|Paeonia suffruticosa|tree peony}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |